Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pop Demon's Arm Patterns}}
|{{ItemLink|Pop Demon's Arm Patterns}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ring Lord's Mace}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Golden Sparkling Mallet}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Black Cat}}
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Black Cat}}
Line 47: Line 44:
|{{ItemLink|Bad Witch's Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Bad Witch's Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Good Witch's Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Good Witch's Dress}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unhelpful Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}}<br>{{arrow}}''During '''Frightening Fridays''' only!''
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ring Lord's Mace}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Golden Sparkling Mallet}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Circus Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Circus Eyes}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sproingy Eyes|Cherry on Top}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sproingy Eyes|Cherry on Top}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unhelpful Hand}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Circus Teeth}}
|{{ItemLink|Circus Teeth}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dragon Gate|Colorful Cake Toppings}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Latest revision as of 15:47, 28 October 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween Week 2025.png

October 23rd: Halloween Week, Fashion Show, and Dungeons Update!

Ghoul morning, Growtopians! The veil between worlds is thinning, and that can only mean one thing - the spookiest event of the year is back from the dead! That's right, Halloween has crawled out of the grave and is ready to haunt your worlds once again!

Grab your Dark Ticket and dare to journey into the Maw of GROWGANOTH, where ghastly rewards await those bold enough to sacrifice their prized possessions! Use the enchanting Elder Sigil to teleport back to the Maw as often as your soul can handle!

But beware, not all scares are grim because some are indeed sweet! Trick or Treat your way through eerie tasks to earn delicious Halloween Candy! Trade that candy with the Shady Salesman and get your hands on some spine-tingling boxes of horror filled with eerie-sistible prizes!

To kick off this otherworldly spooky event, we've conjured up the Halloween Starter Pack and Halloween Value Pack, available only for the first three days of the event! Packed with spooky-themed items and event essentials to help you thrive in this fright fest!

Oh, and before you go hiding under your bed, don't miss the Fashion Show Event haunting the first few days of Halloween! Step onto the runway, show off your most boo-tiful outfit, and let the crowd decide who's the most drop-dead gorgeous Growtopian of them all!

Don't ghost us now and check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here for a fang-tastic peek behind the screams!

Halloween Week 2025 started on October 23, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
Cinder Sprites 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only obtainable from the 23rd to 26th of October, 2025.
Pop Demon's Riding Tiger 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)
Pop Demon's Hair

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Halloween Gift Box (×1)
•    Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)

Pop Demon's Jacket
Pop Demon's Shorts
Pop Demon's Face Patterns 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
Pop Demon's Arm Patterns
Astral Aura - Black Cat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Astral Aura - Dragon
•    Astral Aura - Rabbit
•    Astral Aura - Lion
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Bad Witch's Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Good Witch's Crown
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Bad Witch's Dress 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Good Witch's Dress
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Unhelpful Hand 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
→   During Frightening Fridays only!
Ring Lord's Mace 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Golden Sparkling Mallet
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Circus Eyes Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sproingy Eyes Seed + Cherry on Top Seed
→   During Halloween Week only!
Circus Teeth Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dragon Gate Seed + Colorful Cake Toppings Seed
→   During Halloween Week only!
Contents