Update:WinterFest/2025: Difference between revisions
>HashJona mNo edit summary |
>HashJona mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Wreath}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Wreath}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |4 | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Foliage|Cherry on Top}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Staff of the North Star}} | |||
|rowspan=2|11 | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available on the 22nd of December, 2025!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Me11e's Snowshine}} | |{{ItemLink|Me11e's Snowshine}} | ||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:10, 22 December 2025
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest2025.png
December 18th: Winterfest! Yes you heard it right, the most wonderful time of the year has finally arrived to Growtopia because WinterFest is back, and this year it's actually snow joke! The air is frosty, the worlds are festive, and GROWCH has returned grumpier than ever! It's up to you to melt his icy heart by showering him with gifts! Every time GROWCH's heart grows, the holiday cheer spreads across Growtopia, unlocking a plethora of new items for everyone to enjoy! This year's WinterFest rewards are bigger, brighter, and cooler than ever! Spend your Royal Winter Seals across all our Rewards Branches and work your way up to unlocking festive goodies galore! And because it's the season of giving, we've added a brand new fifth rewards branch packed with fresh rewards! The final reward of this new branch is the ultimate flex, the brand new Royal Winter Title, perfect for spreading that holiday spirit wherever you go! WinterFest Bingo is also making a merry return! Complete your Bingo Card by collecting items from various WinterFest activities and claim rewards along the way! Not vibing with the prizes on your card? No worries, you can reset your Bingo Card to roll for rewards that are more your style! After all, it's your holiday wish list! To top it all off, we're bringing some extra cheer to the store with the WinterFest Starter Pack and WinterFest Value Pack, available for the first 3 days of the event to stock up on festive goodies! Learn more about the coldest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here! |
WinterFest 2025 started on December 18, 2025.
New Items
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Giant Snowball Suit | 0 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the WinterFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → Only available from the 18th to the 20th of December, 2025! |
| Pet Present Goblin | 0 | 1 can be obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 5 |
| Weather Machine - South Pole WinterFest | 0 | 1 can be obtained from earning 3,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 5 |
| Royal Winter Title | 0 | 1 can be obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 5 |
| Nutcracker Toy Block | 0 | 1 can be purchased from Nutcracker for World Lock (x5). |
| Long Yule Log | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) |
| WinterFest Box Mask | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winter Wish (×1) |
| WinterFest Wreath | 4 | Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Foliage Seed + Cherry on Top Seed → During WinterFest only! |
| Staff of the North Star | 11 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → Only available on the 22nd of December, 2025! |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) | ||
| Me11e's Snowshine | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |