Biohazard Sign: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Delerium76 No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Do not lick under any circumstances.|Wind}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Zombie Defense Pack]]|10,000|G|"The zombie invasion has come. Protect yourself with a Rare [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]], [[Combat Vest]], [[Zombie-Stompin' Boots]], 3 [[Traffic Barricade]]s, a [[Military Radio]], and Best of all, you get an [[Antidote]]! You'll also get 3 [[Toxic Waste Barrel]]s, 3 [[Biohazard Sign]]s, 3 [[Tombstone]]s, and worst of all, the deadly [[G-Virus]] itself! (Rare)! Infect your friends!"|3}} | ||
| | The '''Biohazard Sign''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added alongside the [[Zombie Defense Pack]] on May 17, 2013. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Biohazard Sign serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | |||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Laboratory}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Biohazard Sign|Refrigerator|4}} | ||
}} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Military Radio}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Biohazard Sign|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Surgical Sponge}} [[Surgical Tool]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Biohazard Sign|High Tech Wall|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:47, 23 January 2022
Biohazard Sign (Rarity: 14)
Do not lick under any circumstances.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF850D #311E03 |
| Grow Time | 52m 44s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 3 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Orange Block Seed Danger Sign Seed |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Zombie Defense Pack for 10,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
""The zombie invasion has come. Protect yourself with a Rare Sawed-Off Shotgun, Combat Vest, Zombie-Stompin' Boots, 3 Traffic Barricades, a Military Radio, and Best of all, you get an Antidote! You'll also get 3 Toxic Waste Barrels, 3 Biohazard Signs, 3 Tombstones, and worst of all, the deadly G-Virus itself! (Rare)! Infect your friends!""
|
| Every purchase will give 3 items. |
The Biohazard Sign is a splicable solid foreground block which was added alongside the Zombie Defense Pack on May 17, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Biohazard Sign serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Laboratory | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Biohazard Sign Seed + Refrigerator Seed |
| Military Radio | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Biohazard Sign Seed + Sheet Music: Sharp Piano Seed |
| Surgical Tool | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Biohazard Sign Seed + High Tech Wall Seed |