Slot Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Gabrielbjb m Reverted edits by Delikencana02 (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Slot Machine|Roulette Wheel|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Slot Machine|Roulette Wheel|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Slot Machine|Treasure Chest|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Holiday Gift Box}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:38, 5 August 2023
Slot Machine (Rarity: 95)
Big money, big money, no whammies.... (odds of pretend winning are 1 in 10)
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data| Type | SFX Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC20B #F30E0F |
| Grow Time | 1w 2d 22h 57m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 24 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Vegas Pack for 20,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"What happens in Growtopia stays in Growtopia! Buy this pack to get 10 Neon Lights, a Card Block Seed, a Rare Pink Cadillac to drive, 4 Flipping Coins, a Dice Block, a Gambler's Visor, a Slot Machine, a Roulette Wheel, and an entire Showgirl Outfit!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Roulette Wheel Seed Yellow Wallpaper Seed |
The Slot Machine is a splicable non-solid SFX foreground block which was added alongside the Vegas Pack on May 24, 2013.
Function
As an SFX foreground block, punching a Slot Machine plays a slot machine animation and sound effect.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Game Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Slot Machine Seed + Roulette Wheel Seed |
| Holiday Gift Box | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Slot Machine Seed + Treasure Chest Seed → Requires Growch heart size 10. |
Gallery
-
The textures of Slot Machine