Big Old Down Arrow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>G10P0TAT03S No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|It points the way to stuff below you!|Fire}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Racing Action Pack]]|3,500|G|Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A [[Race Start Flag]], [[Race End Flag]], 2 [[Checkpoint]]s, 2 [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]]s, a [[Big Old Up Arrow]], a [[Big Old Down Arrow]], and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new [[Air Robinsons]] that make you run faster!}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Devil Horns}} | ||
| | The '''Big Old Down Arrow''' is a splicable non-solid block which points down. It was added along with the [[Racing Action Pack]]. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Down Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Firefighter Pants - Yellow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Orange Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | ||
[[ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Black Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Sandstone Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Funnel - Down}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Steam Tubes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Gothic Building|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Racing Action Pack]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:42, 17 August 2022
Big Old Down Arrow (Rarity: 13)
It points the way to stuff below you!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #E13233 #EC5E42 |
| Grow Time | 43m 7s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 3 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Pointy Sign Seed Devil Horns Seed |
The Big Old Down Arrow is a splicable non-solid block which points down. It was added along with the Racing Action Pack.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Big Old Down Arrow (×1) • Big Old Sideways Arrow (×1) • Pointy Sign (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Firefighter Pants - Yellow | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Orange Block Seed |
| Long Black Bangs | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Black Block Seed |
| Long Blonde Bangs | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Sandstone Wall Seed |
| Red Sweatpants | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Big Old Down Arrow Seed + White Block Seed |
| Steam Funnel - Down | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Steam Tubes Seed |
| Steam Stomper | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Gothic Building Seed |