Mysterious Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Bambam Bot m →top |
>JakibeZeus m Changed Fuel Pack from receiving 1 to 5(Minor correction) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|This recently-discovered formulation is incredibly dangerous. Do not even LOOK AT IT. Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals to create amazing new things.| | {{Item|This recently-discovered formulation is incredibly dangerous. Do not even LOOK AT IT. Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals to create amazing new things.|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeCombine|Chemical Y|20|Chemical B|10|Chemical P|5}} | |||
The '''Mysterious Chemical''' is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the [[Mad Science Kit]] on July 20, 2013. | |||
==Function== | |||
Being a type of chemical, the Mysterious Chemical can be used for [[Guide:Combining|combining]] alongside two other types of chemicals in a [[Chemical Combiner]] to create certain items. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|10|Chemical G|20|Chemical P|15|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical P|1|Chemical R|1|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burning Hands}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Radioactive Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Containment Field Power Node}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Haunted Chemical|50|Radioactive Chemical|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Enhanced Intellect}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|3|Chemical B|3|Chemical Y|3|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|10|Chemical G|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical G|20|Chemical R|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical B|2|Chemical G|10|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Gems}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|50|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Chemical B|4|Chemical R|3|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Chemical P|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plaid Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Synthetic Chemical|5|Startopian Empire - Uniform Mini-Skirt|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Chemical B|200|Chemical P|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical R|8|Chemical Y|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Exploding Pineapple}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Super Pineapple|1|Uranium Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thingamajig}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|1|Chemical P|3|Chemical Y|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|Unearthly Chemical|10|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Chemicals]] | [[Category:Chemicals]] | ||
[[Category:Mad Science Kit]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:08, 4 December 2025
Mysterious Chemical (Rarity: 90)
This recently-discovered formulation is incredibly dangerous! Do not even LOOK AT IT. Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals and create amazing new things.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF0000 #0000FF |
| Grow Time | 1w 1d 11h 15m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 23 |
| Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| Chemical Y (×20), |
| Chemical B (×10) and |
| Chemical P (×5). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
The Mysterious Chemical is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Mad Science Kit on July 20, 2013.
Function
Being a type of chemical, the Mysterious Chemical can be used for combining alongside two other types of chemicals in a Chemical Combiner to create certain items.