Compu Panel: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
==Function==
==Function==
As an [[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|animated foreground block]], a Compu Panel features an automatic 2-frame animation.
As an [[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|animated foreground block]], a Compu Panel features an automatic 2-frame animation.
 
===Possibilities===
=== Possibilities ===
{{TableHeader}}
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Compu Panel Seed with another seed.
 
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Command - Long Shot Left}} [[Command - Long Shot]]
|{{Sprite|Command - Long Shot Left}} [[Command - Long Shot]]
Line 18: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Whatchamacallit}}
|{{ItemLink|Whatchamacallit}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Compu Panel|Laboratory|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Compu Panel|Laboratory|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Latest revision as of 12:22, 18 December 2021

 Compu Panel (Rarity: 95)

This technology is incredibly advanced - you could run an entire starship on this Compu Panel! If you had any idea what any of the buttons did.
Properties
None
Data
Type Animated Block - Foreground
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 6 Hits
5 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#E8E8E8
#3A5B21
Grow Time 1w 2d 22h 57m 5s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 24
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Compu Panel

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Astro Pack for 5,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Boldly go where no Growtopian has gone before with an entire Astronaut outfit, a Rocket Thruster a Solar Panel, 6 Space Connectors, a Porthole, a Compu Panel and a Forcefield. As a special bonus, you can have this Rare Zorbnik DNA we found on a distant planet. It doesn't do anything by itself, but by trading with your friends, you can collect 10 of them, and then... well, who knows?"
Every purchase will give 1 item.
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
High Tech Block Seed
Neon Lights Seed

The Compu Panel is a splicable solid foreground block which was added alongside the Astro Pack on October 21, 2013.

Function

As an animated foreground block, a Compu Panel features an automatic 2-frame animation.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Command - Long Shot Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Compu Panel Seed + Exclamation Sign Seed
Whatchamacallit Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Compu Panel Seed + Laboratory Seed