Ice Cube: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Being a slippery block, walking on an Ice Cube causes the player to slide.
Being a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]], walking on an Ice Cube causes the player to slide.
 
===Possibilities===
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an Ice Cube Seed with another seed.
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}}
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Cuzco Wall Mount|Cuzco Wall Mount Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Cuzco Wall Mount|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}}
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Buffalo|Buffalo Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Buffalo|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Cow Cube|Cow Cube Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Cow Cube|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Ice|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Lazy Cobra|Lazy Cobra Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Lazy Cobra|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Latest revision as of 03:55, 12 September 2021

 Ice Cube (Rarity: 128)

This is very ancient ice, chipped from a glacier. Don't just use it to cool your drink!
Properties
None
Data
Type Slippery Block - Foreground
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#8FB0D1
#FFFFFF
Grow Time 3w 3d 7h 36m 32s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 33
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Ice Cube

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Cow Cube Seed
Ice Seed

The Ice Cube is a splicable solid slippery foreground block which was added alongside the Prehistoric Pack on 13 December 2013.

Function

Being a slippery block, walking on an Ice Cube causes the player to slide.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Frozen DNA Fragment A Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ice Cube Seed + Cuzco Wall Mount Seed
Frozen DNA Fragment B Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ice Cube Seed + Buffalo Seed
Ice Calf Leash Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ice Cube Seed + Cow Cube Seed
Penguin Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Ice
•    Ice Tree
•    Ice Cube
•    Ice Cube Tree
Steel Axe Handle Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed