Blue Glass Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|3D Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|3D Glasses}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Glass Block|Red Glass Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Glass Block|Red Glass Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glitter Block - Silver}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Blue Glass Block|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Number 1}} [[Number (disambiguation)|Number]] | |{{Sprite|Number 1}} [[Number (disambiguation)|Number]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:43, 4 September 2023
Blue Glass Block (Rarity: 22)
People inside this should not throw stones, and they will be tinted blue.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BBBBFF #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 3h 8m 28s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Glass Block Seed Blue Block Seed |
The Blue Glass Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was released during the Cinema Pack update on May 16, 2014.
Function
When placed, the Blue Glass Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| 3D Glasses | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Blue Glass Block Seed + Red Glass Block Seed |
| Glitter Block - Silver | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Blue Glass Block • Blue Glass Block Tree |
| Number | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Blue Glass Block Seed + Deep Rock Seed |