Glass Pane: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Blueberry|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Blueberry|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Fishbowl|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Block}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snorkel}} | |{{ItemLink|Snorkel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Bathtub|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Bathtub|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Solar Panel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Potted Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Window}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 4 December 2021
Glass Pane (Rarity: 2)
Just your basic piece of glass.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #86D7EC #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Basic Splicing Kit for 200 in the Growtopia Store. |
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Glass Pane is a splicable background block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, Glass Pane serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Dirt Seed |
| Aqua Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Bricks Seed |
| Black-Rimmed Glasses | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + The Darkness Seed |
| Bubble Wrap | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Fish Tank | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Fishbowl Seed |
| Glass Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Aqua Block Seed |
| Ice | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Cloudstone Block Seed |
| Shades | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Black Block Seed |
| Snorkel | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Bathtub Seed |
| Solar Panel | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Potted Daisy Seed |
| Window | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + Wooden Background Seed |
| X-Ray Specs | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Glass Pane Seed + White Block Seed |