Window: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>RedboneBits m Reverted edits by Msmmaster (talk | block) to last version by SmoshFan101 |
>Kenrswan mNo edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|A piece of glass with a frame.|Wind}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Wooden Background}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Window''' is a splicable and farmable background block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Window serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Air Duct|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Big Glasses}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Wooden Window|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | ||
[[Category: | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Evil Bricks|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Red Glass Block|20|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Boombox|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disguise Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Secret Passage|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monocle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Music Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Porthole}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Space Connector|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Goggles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steam Gear|10|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Pastel Pink Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Wooden Background|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:14, 24 November 2025
Window (Rarity: 6)
A piece of glass with a frame.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #86D7EC #DBE2E3 |
| Grow Time | 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Glass Pane Seed Wooden Background Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Window is a splicable and farmable background block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Window serves a fully aesthetic purpose.