White Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Starsum |
>Atheroma |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colours!|Wind}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Mushroom}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''White Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | |||
== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the White Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
White Block | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Toilet|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bridal Veil}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Screen Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Buffalo|1|White Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cultist Hood|1|White Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp of Aibell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|White Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Wooden Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Wooden Chair|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plain White Tee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|White Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Platinum Blonde Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Orange Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Referee Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rooster Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Super Crate Box|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bellbottoms}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|X-Ray Specs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Glass Pane|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:12, 16 March 2025
White Block (Rarity: 6)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F8F8F8 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Mushroom Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The White Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the White Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The White Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are: