Red Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Tinyforestfrog
m added Red Riding Hood to possibilities table.
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Lava}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Lava}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Red Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch.
The '''Red Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Super Crate Box|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Super Crate Box|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron of the Dagda}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Red Block|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}}
Line 36: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}}
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Blueberry|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Blueberry|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Polka Dot Block|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}}
Line 45: Line 51:
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bricks|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bricks|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Hood}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Mushroom|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}}
Line 72: Line 81:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Elf Hat|1|Red Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Elf Hat|1|Red Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Trivia==
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 78: Line 90:
</gallery>
</gallery>


[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Solid Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 04:34, 23 November 2025

 Red Block (Rarity: 4)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F9362D
#FB645D
Grow Time 3m 4s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Red Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Lava Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Red Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Red Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Barn Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Super Crate Box Seed
Cauldron of the Dagda 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Blarney Coin (×10)
•    Emerald Shard (×1)
•    Red Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Clown Shoes Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Rubber Ducky Seed
Cyclopean Visor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Window Seed
Dark Red Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Grimstone Seed
Das Red Balloon Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Bubble Wrap Seed
Fire Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Card Block Seed
For Sale Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Street Sign Seed
Hot Head Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Lava Seed
Just One Boxing Glove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Blueberry Seed
Ladybug Trampoline Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Polka Dot Block Seed
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Pastel Pink Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Magic Egg
Purple Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Blue Block Seed
Red Bricks Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Bricks Seed
Red Riding Hood Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Mushroom Seed
Red Coat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Bush Seed
Red Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Glass Block Seed
Red Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Grass Seed
Red Sun Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Solar Panel Seed
Red Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Red Wood Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed
Ruby Slippers Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed
Santa Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + White Block Seed
1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Elf Hat (×1)
•    Red Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia