Guide:Crystals: Difference between revisions
>FlaminAmberz Hey hey hey it was ME who added the pictures not the other guy who claimed it was his |
>Thrynd No edit summary |
||
| (178 intermediate revisions by 78 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a guide to harmonizing '''crystals'''. | |||
In order to create an item, five crystals are required (see recipes below). These five crystals can be placed in any order on the same tile, each crystal on top of the other. The right crystals in the right order is required for the harmonization to work. When all five crystals have been correctly placed, the crystals will say: | |||
''"The crystals have reached their highest vibration!"'' | |||
The eight tiles surrounding the crystal within one block radius must be cleared so that blocks can be placed to harmonize the crystals. Upon wrenching the crystal, it will say: | |||
''"The crystals are out of alignment with the elements."'' | |||
This message will then be followed by the amount of Earth, Water, Fire and Wind Chi elements which must be placed in the surrounding area. In order to fill this chi, any block, background tile or tree must be placed in the surrounding area in order to harmonize the crystal. A rough guide to the rarity which must be placed is: | |||
* Slightly more = rarity 1-15 | |||
* More = rarity 15-25 | |||
* Far more = rarity 25-40 | |||
* Vastly more = rarity 40+ | |||
In order to see which items can be placed, click the INFO for any item. It will display the chi associated with the item. If the crystal requires ''far more'' Earth chi, a rarity 25-40 Earth chi block can be placed. When all is done, upon wrenching the crystal, it will say: | |||
''"The crystals are in perfect harmonic resonance with the elements. A single tap should reveal their true essence."'' | |||
Punching the crystals will drop the item where the crystals were placed. | |||
Also, to know whether a crystal can be placed on top of another crystal is to wrench the crystals which have not had five crystals placed on it. | |||
* Crimson Sun means a [[Red Crystal]] can be placed on it. | |||
* Azure Ocean means a [[Blue Crystal]] can be placed on it. | |||
* Emerald Fields mean a [[Green Crystal]] can be placed on it. | |||
* Alabaster Clouds means a [[White Crystal]] can be placed on it. | |||
* Deepest Night means a [[Black Crystal]] can be placed on it. | |||
If only one exists, it means that it is the only type of crystal which can be placed on it to make an existing recipe. If a non-existent combination of crystals has been made, it will say that the crystals are silent and nothing has been made. | |||
==Recipes== | |||
Green - Green-Green-White- | <div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px"> | ||
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Super Pineapple Party]] 2020 - 4 June 2020 | |||
</div> | |||
Note: Order does not matter. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 600px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Red Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Green Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Blue Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|White Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Black Crystal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Skirt}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Skirt}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Skirt}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x5 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Red Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Green Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Blue Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|White Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Black Crystal}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Anime Hair}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Skull}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Glaive}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Gungnir}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Choker}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amethyst Choker}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Static Hair}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luminous Eyes}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
|style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Shard Necklace}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
|style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Red Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Green Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Blue Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|White Crystal}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Black Crystal}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Tree}} | |||
| x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Spikes}} | |||
| x5 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Gate}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass}} | |||
| x10 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |||
| x5 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sapphire Block}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Diamond}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lamp}} | |||
| x3 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gilded Frame}} | |||
| x20 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amethyst Block}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper}} | |||
| x10 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x2 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Crystal}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Opal Block}} | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Frame}} | |||
| x10 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone}} (During [[Valentine's Week]] only) | |||
| x1 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF;color:#000000;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
| style="background:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | x1 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | |||
[[Category:Geiger]] | |||
[[es:Guía:Crystals]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 15 July 2022
This is a guide to harmonizing crystals.
In order to create an item, five crystals are required (see recipes below). These five crystals can be placed in any order on the same tile, each crystal on top of the other. The right crystals in the right order is required for the harmonization to work. When all five crystals have been correctly placed, the crystals will say:
"The crystals have reached their highest vibration!"
The eight tiles surrounding the crystal within one block radius must be cleared so that blocks can be placed to harmonize the crystals. Upon wrenching the crystal, it will say:
"The crystals are out of alignment with the elements."
This message will then be followed by the amount of Earth, Water, Fire and Wind Chi elements which must be placed in the surrounding area. In order to fill this chi, any block, background tile or tree must be placed in the surrounding area in order to harmonize the crystal. A rough guide to the rarity which must be placed is:
- Slightly more = rarity 1-15
- More = rarity 15-25
- Far more = rarity 25-40
- Vastly more = rarity 40+
In order to see which items can be placed, click the INFO for any item. It will display the chi associated with the item. If the crystal requires far more Earth chi, a rarity 25-40 Earth chi block can be placed. When all is done, upon wrenching the crystal, it will say:
"The crystals are in perfect harmonic resonance with the elements. A single tap should reveal their true essence."
Punching the crystals will drop the item where the crystals were placed.
Also, to know whether a crystal can be placed on top of another crystal is to wrench the crystals which have not had five crystals placed on it.
- Crimson Sun means a Red Crystal can be placed on it.
- Azure Ocean means a Blue Crystal can be placed on it.
- Emerald Fields mean a Green Crystal can be placed on it.
- Alabaster Clouds means a White Crystal can be placed on it.
- Deepest Night means a Black Crystal can be placed on it.
If only one exists, it means that it is the only type of crystal which can be placed on it to make an existing recipe. If a non-existent combination of crystals has been made, it will say that the crystals are silent and nothing has been made.
Recipes
Accurate as of: Super Pineapple Party 2020 - 4 June 2020
Note: Order does not matter.