Green Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Atheroma
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Water}}
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Water}}
{{RecipeWorld|B}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Grass}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Grass}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Green Block''' is a splicable [[Color Block (disambiguation)|color]] foreground block. It can be made by splicing a [[Bricks]] Seed and a [[Grass]] Seed and is also a possible reward from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
The '''Green Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.


== Function ==
==Function==
When placed, Green Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.


=== Possibilities ===
===Possibilities===
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
|-
!Recipe
|{{ItemLink|Cottage Doorway}}
!
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Jail Door|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Grimstone|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Grimstone|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}}
|Heart Size 1 Required:<br />{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Santa Hat|1|Green Block|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Santa Hat|1|Green Block|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Elf Hat}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gambler's Visor}}
|{{ItemLink|Gambler's Visor}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Glass Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Glass Block|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Bush|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Bush|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Grass|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Grass|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Poppy|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Poppy|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monster Feet}}
|{{ItemLink|Monster Feet}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Devil Horns|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Devil Horns|4}}
|
|-
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Super Strength}} [[Muscle Superpower Card]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Bathtub|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Sheet Music: Blank|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Sheet Music: Blank|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Aqua Block|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Aqua Block|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Super Strength}}
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Green Block|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Toasted Village Door|4}}
{{TableFooter}}


{{ItemLink|Superpower - Super Speed}}
==Trivia==
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}}


{{ItemLink|Superpower - Enrage}}
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]]
 
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Crush}}
[[Category:Farmables]]
 
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Regeneration}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Card Block|4}}
|
|}
 
==Trivia==
* The Green Block is farmable (drops up to 8 blocks per tree).
[[Category:Colored Blocks]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 18:09, 16 March 2025

 Green Block (Rarity: 5)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#62B614
#70D514
Grow Time 4m 35s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Green Block

Complete BLARNEY
May yield 1 items each.
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Grass Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Green Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, Green Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Cottage Doorway Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Jail Door Seed
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Dark Green Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Grimstone Seed
Elf Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Santa Hat (×1)
•    Green Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 1.
Gambler's Visor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Glass Block Seed
Green Blouse Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Bush Seed
Green Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Grass Seed
Green Skirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Poppy Seed
Green Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Monster Feet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Devil Horns Seed
Muscle Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Card Block Seed
Pastel Green Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Magic Egg
Plumbing Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Bathtub Seed
Sheet Music: Piano Note Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Sheet Music: Blank Seed
Stripey Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Aqua Block Seed
Werewolf Hood of Ossory 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Blarney Coin (×10)
•    Emerald Shard (×1)
•    Green Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ye Olde Tavern Door Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Toasted Village Door Seed

Trivia