Blue Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot m →In-game Description: adding category (automatic) |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|This crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeHunt|G}} | |||
The '''Blue Crystal''' is a crystal that was introduced in the [[Crystals]] update on January 20, 2015. It is one of the five [[Crystals]]: [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], [[White Crystal|White]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. | |||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amethyst Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|G|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Frame}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|G|G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|R|R|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Shard Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|R|R|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|G|G|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Opal Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sapphire Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|R|G|W|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Anime Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|G|G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|R|G|G|3}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*As part of the [[Quality of Life Changes (May 2022 Update)|Quality of Life Changes]] update on May 20, 2022, the [[Blue Crystal]] is no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in. | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
== | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | [[Category:Crystal]] | ||
[[Category:Geiger]] | [[Category:Geiger]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:06, 21 July 2025
Blue Crystal (Rarity: 100)
This crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Crystal - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #6464FF #6464FF |
| Grow Time | 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 26 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Hunting |
|---|
| 1 may be obtained by using a Geiger Counter. |
The Blue Crystal is a crystal that was introduced in the Crystals update on January 20, 2015. It is one of the five Crystals: Green, Blue, Red, White, and Black.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Amethyst Block | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Skirt | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Celestial Frame | 10 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Celestial Kaleidoscope | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Clock | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Gate | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Shard Necklace | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Skull | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Smithing Tools | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Spikes | 5 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Tree | 3 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Green Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Harmonic Chimes | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Opal Block | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Skirt | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Sapphire Block | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Shifty Block | 5 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Spikey Anime Hair | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Stained Glass | 10 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Steam Lamp | 3 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
Trivia
- As part of the Quality of Life Changes update on May 20, 2022, the Blue Crystal is no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in.