Chocolate Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Asyrofie Arya |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|White Chocolate Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|White Chocolate Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|Orange|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:59, 15 December 2022
Chocolate Block (Rarity: 20)
The yummiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #775A35 #523F28 |
| Grow Time | 2h 23m 20s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 5 from harvesting a/an: Winterfest Calendar - 2017 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2018 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2019 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2020 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) Winterfest Calendar - 2025 (random chance) |
| Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| Easter Egg - Jagged (×1), |
| Easter Egg - Wavey (×1) and |
| Easter Egg - Checkered (×1). |
| This recipe will yield 10 items. |
The Chocolate Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.
Function
When placed, the Chocolate Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Baking Chocolate | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Chocolate Heart (×20) • Chocolate Block (×20) • Dark Chocolate Block (×20) • White Chocolate Block (×20) in a Food Grinder. |
| Chocolate Swirl Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Chocolate Block Seed + White Chocolate Block Seed |
| Chocolate Orange Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Chocolate Block Seed + Orange Seed |
| Dark Chocolate Block | 1 can be dropped for every: • Chocolate Block (×1) burnt in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Nutmeg Block | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| S'mores Block | 5 can be dropped from combining: • Gingerbread Block (×10) • Marshmallow (×5) • Chocolate Block (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires an E-Z Cook Oven with a Campfire placed directly on top. |
Trivia
- As part of the Block Party 2 update, the quantity of Chocolate Blocks obtained from combining was increased from 1 to 3.
- Another change on Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 4 increased the quantity of Chocolate Blocks obtained from 3 to 10.