Easter Egg - Jagged: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>NekoPillow No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RequireEaster|{{RecipeHunt|E}}}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1}} | ||
| | {{RecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | ||
| | The '''Easter Egg - Jagged''' is an unsplicable foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2015|Easter Week 2015]]. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
=== | ==Function== | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Dark|5|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mini Mallard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Easter Eggs]] | |||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:57, 16 April 2022
Easter Egg - Jagged
This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFF79F #FDBBFB |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| During Easter Week | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Golden Egg Carton (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Easter Crate |
The Easter Egg - Jagged is an unsplicable foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.