List of Super Logos: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
m Reverted edits by Takodogs (talk) to last version by Phoex Low
>LaluShi
Adding categories
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}Super Logos are neck items that take the color of the shirt you are wearing. This is a list of all Super Logos which are currently in the game.
'''Super logos''' are chest items which feature a small logo emblazoned on the player's torso. Most super logos take the color of the shirt the player is wearing.
==Regular Super Logos==
 
Regular Super Logos are rare prizes from defeating any villain.
This is a list of all super logos which are currently in the game.__TOC__
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
 
|-
==Basic==
! scope="col"|Super Logo
These super logos are obtained from purchasing a [[Superhero Pack]] and/or defeating any kind of [[Villains|villain]].
! scope="col"|Recipe
 
{{TableHeader|Super logo|Obtaining|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Skull}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeStore|Superhero Pack|10,000|G|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Heart}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Heart}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Lightning}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Lightning}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Echo}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Echo}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Eye}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Eye}} <br>{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|
|{{TableRecipeStore|Superhero Pack|10,000|G|1|True}}
Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|}
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}
{{TableFooter}}


== Supervillain Super Logos ==
==Supervillain==
Supervillain Logos are rare prizes from defeating their respective supervillain.
These super logos are obtained as uncommon prizes from defeating their respective supervillains.
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
 
|-
{{TableHeader|Super logo|[[Villains|Villain]] to defeat|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
! scope="col"|Super Logo
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - ?}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - ?}}
|Defeat Ms. Terry.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Ms. Terry}} [[Villains#Ms. Terry|Ms. Terry]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Z}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Z}}
|Defeat Z. Everett Koop.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Z. Everett Koop}} [[Villains#Z. Everett Koop|Z. Everett Koop]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - D}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - D}}
|Defeat Dr. Destructo.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Dr. Destructo}} [[Villains#Dr. Destructo|Dr. Destructo]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Yerfdog}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Yerfdog}}
|Defeat Devil Ham.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Devil Ham}} [[Villains#Devil Ham|Devil Ham]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - RTSoft}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - RTSoft}}
|Defeat Almighty Seth.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Almighty Seth}} [[Villains#Almighty Seth|Almighty Seth]]
|}
{{TableFooter}}
==Holiday Super Logos==
 
Holiday Super Logos are rare prizes from defeating their respective holiday supervillain.
===[[Events|Event]]===
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
These super logos are obtained as uncommon from defeating their respective event-based supervillains.
|-
 
! scope="col"|Super Logo
{{TableHeader|Super logo|[[Villains|Villain]] to defeat|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Shamrock}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Shamrock}}
|Defeat Paddy O'Malice.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Paddy O'Malice}} [[Villains#Paddy O'Malice|Paddy O'Malice]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Bunny}}
|Defeat Bunny Barko.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko}} [[Villains#Bunny Barko|Bunny Barko]]
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}}
{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}}
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Pine-Fresh}} [[Villains#Pine-Fresh|Pine-Fresh]]
|Defeat Pine Fresh.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}}
|Defeat The Harvester.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} [[Villains#The Harvester|The Harvester]]
|}
{{TableFooter}}
==Other Super Logos==
 
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px;"
==Miscellaneous==
|-
These super logos are obtained from other miscellaneous sources.
! scope="col"|Super Logo
 
! scope="col"|Recipe
{{TableHeader|Super logo|Obtaining|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Crown}}
|Obtained by placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Card Clash [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|{{TableRecipeChallenge|Super Logo - Crown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - MightyBOOSH}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - MightyBOOSH}}
|Special [[moderators|moderator]] item awarded to MightyBOOSH, unobtainable by regular players.
|{{TableRecipeExclusive|MightyBOOSH|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Superhero Pack]]
[[Category:Superhero Pack]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Superhero Logo]]
[[Category:Superhero Logo]]
[[Category:Clothes]]
[[Category:Chest (Clothes)]]
[[Category:Item]]

Latest revision as of 17:07, 15 March 2023

Super logos are chest items which feature a small logo emblazoned on the player's torso. Most super logos take the color of the shirt the player is wearing.

This is a list of all super logos which are currently in the game.

Basic

These super logos are obtained from purchasing a Superhero Pack and/or defeating any kind of villain.

Super logo
Obtaining
Super Logo - Skull 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Superhero Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Super Logo - Heart
Super Logo - Lightning
Super Logo - Echo
Super Logo - Eye
Super Logo - Fist
1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Superhero Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
Villains

Supervillain

These super logos are obtained as uncommon prizes from defeating their respective supervillains.

Super logo
Villain to defeat
Super Logo - ? Ms. Terry
Super Logo - Z Z. Everett Koop
Super Logo - D Dr. Destructo
Super Logo - Yerfdog Devil Ham
Super Logo - RTSoft Almighty Seth

These super logos are obtained as uncommon from defeating their respective event-based supervillains.

Super logo
Villain to defeat
Super Logo - Shamrock Paddy O'Malice
Super Logo - Bunny Bunny Barko
Super Logo - Pineapple Pine-Fresh
Super Logo - Leaf The Harvester

Miscellaneous

These super logos are obtained from other miscellaneous sources.

Super logo
Obtaining
Super Logo - Crown 1 can be obtained from placing in the top three of the Card Clash Daily Challenge.
Super Logo - MightyBOOSH Exclusively given to MightyBOOSH for their contributions as a voluntary moderator.