Blueberry: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Tinyforestfrog
m added Blue Wristband to possibilities table.
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Careful with these, they'll stain! Throw it at a player to turn him blue for an hour.|Water}}
{{Item|Careful with these, they'll stain! Throw it at a player to turn him blue for an hour.|Water}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bush|Mushroom}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bush|Mushroom}}
{{RecipeBreak|Cooking|2}}
{{RecipeBreak|Cooking|1}}
The '''Blueberry''' is a splicable consumable item introduced since the beginning of the game.
The '''Blueberry''' is a splicable consumable which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.


== Function ==
==Function==
{{Added|A blueberry slides down your throat!}}
{{Added|A blueberry slides down your throat!}}
{{Removed|The effects of the blueberry have worn off.}}
{{Removed|The effects of the blueberry have worn off.}}
When consumed, it gives the ''Feelin' Blue'' mod which turns the player's skin blue for one hour.
When consumed, a Blueberry grants the ''Feelin' Blue'' [[Mods|mod]] for one hour, giving the player a dark blue skin color.


Apart from being consumed, they can be fed to a [[Silkworm]] to give it a blue color. Blueberries can also be used in various [[Guide:Cooking|cooking recipes]]. They take around 9-10 seconds to cook perfectly.
===Possibilities===
 
=== Possibilities ===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Antidote}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Apple|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Apple}}
|{{ItemLink|Apple}}
Line 21: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Blueberry|20|1}} {{TableRequireWater}}
*{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)
*{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} (×20)
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Muffin}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Muffin}}
Line 35: Line 32:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Bricks|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Bricks|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Race Start Flag|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}}
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growlectables}}
|{{ItemLink|Growlectables}}
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 6 required:
|{{TableRecipeCook|Growlectables}} {{TableRequireChef|6}}
{{TableRecipeCook|Growlectables}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}}
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Red Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Red Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Purple Block|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
== Gallery ==
 
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|blue}}
 
==Gallery==
<gallery widths="163">
<gallery widths="163">
Bluejets.png|A player with a [[Jetpack]] and a Blueberry in effect
Bluejets.png|A player affected by a Blueberry
GrowtopiaBlueberryApple.png|The '''Feelin' Blue''' mod and the [[Tomato|Saucy!]] mod active at the same time.
GrowtopiaBlueberryApple.png|The ''Feelin' Blue'' [[Mods|mod]] and the ''[[Tomato|Saucy!]]'' mod active at the same time
Noob Grey.PNG|The '''Feelin' Blue''' mod and the [[Egg|Egged!]] mod active at the same time
Noob Grey.PNG|The ''Feelin' Blue'' mod and the ''[[Egg|Egged!]]'' mod active at the same time
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Skin Color Mod Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Food]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Latest revision as of 13:21, 23 November 2025

 Blueberry (Rarity: 12)

Careful with these, they'll stain! Throw it at a player to turn him blue for an hour.
Properties
None
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#2764CD
#50AE26
Grow Time 34m 48s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 3

id:Blueberry

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bush Seed
Mushroom Seed
Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•    Cooking Supply Crate

The Blueberry is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   A blueberry slides down your throat!
File:Checkbox0.png   The effects of the blueberry have worn off.

When consumed, a Blueberry grants the Feelin' Blue mod for one hour, giving the player a dark blue skin color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Antidote Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Apple Seed
Apple Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Red Bricks Seed
Berry Crepes 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Flour 0s
Egg 0s
Milk 26.7s
Blueberry 40s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m
Blueberry Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Cherry Jelly Block (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Blueberry (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile.
Blueberry Muffin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Blueberry (×6)
•    Dough (×2)
•    Sugar Cane (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Blueberry Pie Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Stove Seed
Blue Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Bricks Seed
Blue Wristband Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Race Start Flag Seed
Bubble Wrap Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Glass Pane Seed
Cherry Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Dark Red Block Seed
Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Pineapple Slice 0s
Orange Juice 43s
Milk 50s
Blueberry 1m 3s
Crushed Ice 1m 22s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 23s
Growlectables 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Flour 0s
Caramel 0s
Pineapple Slice 20s
Blueberry 1m 23s
Cherry 1m 33s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 43s

→   Requires Chef role level 6.
Just One Boxing Glove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Red Block Seed
Lollipop Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Purple Block Seed

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a blue color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Blue per harvest.