Blueberry: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Tinyforestfrog
m added Blue Wristband to possibilities table.
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Bricks|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Bricks|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blueberry|Race Start Flag|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}}
Line 61: Line 64:
</gallery>
</gallery>


[[Category:Changing skin colors]]
[[Category:Skin Color Mod Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Latest revision as of 13:21, 23 November 2025

 Blueberry (Rarity: 12)

Careful with these, they'll stain! Throw it at a player to turn him blue for an hour.
Properties
None
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#2764CD
#50AE26
Grow Time 34m 48s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 3

id:Blueberry

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bush Seed
Mushroom Seed
Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•    Cooking Supply Crate

The Blueberry is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   A blueberry slides down your throat!
File:Checkbox0.png   The effects of the blueberry have worn off.

When consumed, a Blueberry grants the Feelin' Blue mod for one hour, giving the player a dark blue skin color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Antidote Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Apple Seed
Apple Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Red Bricks Seed
Berry Crepes 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Flour 0s
Egg 0s
Milk 26.7s
Blueberry 40s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m
Blueberry Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Cherry Jelly Block (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Blueberry (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile.
Blueberry Muffin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Blueberry (×6)
•    Dough (×2)
•    Sugar Cane (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Blueberry Pie Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Stove Seed
Blue Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Bricks Seed
Blue Wristband Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Race Start Flag Seed
Bubble Wrap Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Glass Pane Seed
Cherry Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Dark Red Block Seed
Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Pineapple Slice 0s
Orange Juice 43s
Milk 50s
Blueberry 1m 3s
Crushed Ice 1m 22s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 23s
Growlectables 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Flour 0s
Caramel 0s
Pineapple Slice 20s
Blueberry 1m 23s
Cherry 1m 33s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 43s

→   Requires Chef role level 6.
Just One Boxing Glove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Red Block Seed
Lollipop Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blueberry Seed + Purple Block Seed

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a blue color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Blue per harvest.