Silk Bolt - Red: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Atheroma
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
This item serves no purpose by itself.
'''Accurate as of:''' 30 August 2021
===Possibilities===
</div>
 
Silk Bolt - Red is needed in a total of eighteen sewing recipes listed below:
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|S|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|R|O|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Little Red Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Little Red Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcasting Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|R|O|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|W|B|E|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|W|B|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|W|B|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|B|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|G|S|G|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|A|R|B|Y|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}}
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|t|R|l|Y|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|Y|a|R|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|A|R|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Box Pleated Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|R|L|E|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Accordion Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|R|S|W|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|A|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:15, 26 January 2025

 Silk Bolt - Red

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FF6464
#FF0000
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Red

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Red (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Red is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Items Recipe
Silk Vest - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Tie - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Orange Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Pink Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Little Red Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Pink Bunting 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Red & White Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Aloha Floral Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Emperor's Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Gingerbread Man Onesie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Hideous Holiday Sweater 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Outback Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Raspberry Beret 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Oxen Battle Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Silkworm Leash 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Indonesian Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Indonesian Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Salmon Suit 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Monkey Warrior's Circlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Monkey Warrior's Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Red Awning 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Box Pleated Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Accordion Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Emperor's New Robes 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Aran Sweater - Orange 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Tehuana Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Pink Feather Boa 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Red Lucky Knot 15 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)

Trivia