Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot m →top: moving template, replaced: {{Item| → {{ItemOld| |
>Atheroma |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Black|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Black|100}} | ||
'''Silk Bolt - Black''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update on February 1, 2016. | |||
==Function== | |||
{{FunctionNo}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|O|K|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|Z|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|L|K|Z|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|K|S|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|K|S|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|o|E|L|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|K|O|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|K|Z|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|A|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Sewing]] | |||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | |||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025
Silk Bolt - Black
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Aloha Floral Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Black Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Blue Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Emperor's New Robes | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Godet Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Gothic Corset | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Lace A-Line Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Men's Kimono | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Raspberry Beret | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Red Lucky Knot | 15 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - White | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silkworm Leash | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Sunflower Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Sunflower Pants | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Tehuana Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| White Tuxedo | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.