Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A| | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025
Silk Bolt - Black
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Aloha Floral Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Black Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Blue Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Emperor's New Robes | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Godet Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Gothic Corset | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Lace A-Line Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Men's Kimono | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Raspberry Beret | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Red Lucky Knot | 15 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - White | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silkworm Leash | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Sunflower Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Sunflower Pants | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Tehuana Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| White Tuxedo | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.