Silk Bolt - Purple: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Atheroma
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
 
This item serves no purpose by itself.
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
===Possibilities===
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below:
</div>
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 16: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|s|W|s|P}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|A|P|T|E}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|a|P|b|E}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|l|P|z|P}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|b|P|a|O}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|l|W|s|F}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|l|P|a|G|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|a|B|b|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}}
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|t|P|b|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|a|Y|l|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|z|P|o|Y}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|W|B|P}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 16:27, 15 February 2025

 Silk Bolt - Purple

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FF64FF
#FF00FF
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Purple

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Purple (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Purple is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
Silk Vest - Purple 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Purple 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Purple Djellaba 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Punk Purple Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Easter Witches Cape 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Easter Witches Hood 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Rainbow Kite 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Rara Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Raspberry Beret 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Catch-of-the-Day Bait 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Country Flag 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Bunny Beanie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Marzipan Top Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Pink Feather Boa 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Good Witch's Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch)

Trivia