Silk Bolt - Purple: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
This item serves no purpose by itself. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below: | |||
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|s|W|s|P}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|A|P|T|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|a|P|b|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|l|P|z|P}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|b|P|a|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|l|W|s|F}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|A|l|P|a|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|a|B|b|P|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|t|P|b|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|a|Y|l|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|A|z|P|o|Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|W|B|P}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:27, 15 February 2025
Silk Bolt - Purple
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF64FF #FF00FF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Purple (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Purple is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Silk Vest - Purple | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Purple | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Purple Djellaba | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Punk Purple Hoodie | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Easter Witches Cape | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Easter Witches Hood | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Floral Bikini Top | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Rainbow Kite | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Rara Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Raspberry Beret | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Catch-of-the-Day Bait | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Country Flag | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Bunny Beanie | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Marzipan Top Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Pink Feather Boa | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Good Witch's Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Purple is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.