Bush: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>AkulakhanBot m →Function: Appropriate category automatically added by infobox |
>CatSurfer No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Nicely landscaped!|Earth}} | {{Item|Nicely landscaped!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Poppy|Rose}} | {{RecipeSplice|Poppy|Rose}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Bush''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | ||
The '''Bush''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the Bush serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Wooden Platform|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Mushroom|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Sequoia Tree|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Foliage}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Hedge|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Froghat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Aqua Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hedge Seed}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Hedge|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Bush|50|Hedge|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Orange}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Poppy|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Red Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Rose|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Water Bucket|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|White Block|4}} | ||
| | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Grindable]] | [[Category:Grindable]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:52, 28 December 2022
Bush (Rarity: 9)
Nicely landscaped!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #57C525 #AEE957 |
| Grow Time | 16m 39s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Poppy Seed Rose Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Bush is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Bush serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Afro | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Black Block Seed |
| Baseball Cap | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Wooden Platform Seed |
| Blueberry | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Mushroom Seed |
| Bunny Tail | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Magic Egg |
| Bushy Beard | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Sequoia Tree Seed |
| Butterfly Leash | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Cactus | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Death Spikes Seed |
| Foliage | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Hedge Seed |
| Froghat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Aqua Block Seed |
| Green Blouse | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Green Block Seed |
| Hedge Seed | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Bush Tree
|
| Lettuce | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Bush (×50) • Hedge (×50) in a Food Grinder. |
| Orange | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Poppy Seed |
| Red Coat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Red Block Seed |
| Romantic Bushes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Rose Seed |
| Seaweed | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + Water Bucket Seed |
| White Beard | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Bush Seed + White Block Seed |