Evil Bricks: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
As an [[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|animated foreground block]], an Evil Bricks features an automatic 2-frame animation. | As an [[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|animated foreground block]], an Evil Bricks features an automatic 2-frame animation. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Window|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Red Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Golden Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puzzle Brick}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Outie Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 10:17, 15 August 2021
Evil Bricks (Rarity: 5)
Do not look directly at Evil Bricks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Animated Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #444444 #F40000 |
| Grow Time | 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Lava Seed Black Block Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Evil Bricks is a splicable solid animated foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
As an animated foreground block, an Evil Bricks features an automatic 2-frame animation.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Asbestos Boots | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Yellow Block Seed |
| Checker Wallpaper | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Window Seed |
| Evil Brick Background | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Red Wallpaper Seed |
| Fireplace | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Golden Block Seed |
| Puzzle Brick | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Outie Block Seed |
| Rotten Egg | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Magic Egg |
| The Darkness | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Steel Block Seed |
| Twisted Spikes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Death Spikes Seed |
Gallery
-
The textures of Evil Bricks