Golden Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Just think how valuable this would be in real life.|Earth}} | {{Item|Just think how valuable this would be in real life.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeWorld|B|1}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block}} | {{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block}} | ||
The '''Golden Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | The '''Golden Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Hammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Hammer}} | ||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine | {{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|2|Golden Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Rolling Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Rolling Pin}} | ||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine | {{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|2|Golden Block|100|Encapsulated Galaxy|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scythe}} | ||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Block|100|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe| | {{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|2|Golden Block|100|Bloccoli Mini-Tree|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Bone Saw|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Cultivator|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Hammer|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Rolling Pin|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Scanner|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Scythe|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Trowel|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Block|20 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Skeletal Horsie|1|Golden Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}} | ||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Block|100|Naval Mine|10 | {{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|2|Golden Block|100|Naval Mine|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Block|5 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Posh Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Portrait|1|Jade Block|2|Golden Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pristine Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:57, 29 December 2021
Golden Block (Rarity: 41)
Just think how valuable this would be in real life.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFF115 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 19h 29m 11s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 11 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Complete BLARNEY |
|---|
| May yield 1 item each. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Yellow Block Seed Steel Block Seed |
The Golden Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Golden Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.