Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Item|Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.|Earth}} | {{Item|Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Wool|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Wool|100}} | ||
The '''Wool Bolt''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]]. | The '''Wool Bolt''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]] on September 15, 2016. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
{{FunctionNo}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Bunny Feet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|O|S|O}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|W|L|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|p|a|o}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|T|E}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|K|O|Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|A|O|Z|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|O|L|A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|L|E|T|O}} | ||
| | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:41, 18 April 2025
This is the page for Wool Bolt.
You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.Wool Bolt
Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #DCD5C8 #EFEBE3 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Wool (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016 on September 15, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Big Bunny Feet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Blue Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Chic White Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Dress of Enlightenment | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Easter Witches Cape | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Grey Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Hideous Holiday Sweater | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Lace A-Line Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Orange Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Oxen Battle Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Pink Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Salmon Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Sunflower Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Sunflower Pants | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Wax Jacket | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| White Tuxedo | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Winter Turtleneck | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Wool Scarf | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
Trivia
- The Wool Bolt is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Silk Bolt - Aqua, and Woven Wood Bolt.