Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Takodogs No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''provider''' is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item. | |||
== [[Chicken]] | ==List of Providers== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Special Function | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ATM Machine}} | |||
|When harvested you receive 1-100 [[Gems]]. Can be harvested approximately every 22 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. Can be harvested approximately every 7 days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Filling Station}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random [[War Balloons (disambiguation)|War Balloon]]. Can be harvested approximatly every 55 minutes. Can only one harvested during [[Balloon Warz]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Milk]]. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random building blocks. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Building Blocks Machine]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Egg|Eggs]]. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Coffee]]. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Milk]]. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random [[Chemicals]]. Can be harvested approximately every 12 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|When harvested it drops 1-3 [[Wool]]. Can be harvested approximately every 3 days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |||
|See main article on [[Silkworm]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Tool Droid}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random [[Star Tool]]. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Tool Bag}} | |||
| When harvested it drops a random [[Surgical Tool]]. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tackle Box}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random [[Bait (disambiguation)|Baits]]. Can be harvested approximately every 2 days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]]. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Well}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Water Bucket|Water Buckets]]. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Well of Love}} | |||
|The player can give 5 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s to receive a random [[Valentine's Week]] item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, it will provide a [[Pure Love Essence]], [[Stained Glass Crown]] or a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] and the [[Well of Love]] will turn into a [[Dry Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wonder Provider}} | |||
|When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2017}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2018}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2019}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2020}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2021}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2022}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2023}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2024}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2025}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|} | |||
== | == Creator's Providers (Unobtainable)== | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
!Items | |||
!Special Funciton | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|} | |||
== [[ | ==Trivia== | ||
*Collecting 100 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Milkin' It (Classic)'''. | |||
*Collecting 500 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Moo Juice (Classic)'''. | |||
*Collecting 10,000 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Collector Extraordinaire (Classic)'''. | |||
*Collecting 1,000,000 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Providers Will Provide'''. | |||
[[Category:Block categories]] | |||
[[Category:Provider]] | |||
[[es:Provider (categoría)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:10, 6 December 2025
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.
List of Providers
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| ATM Machine | When harvested you receive 1-100 Gems. Can be harvested approximately every 22 hours. |
| Awkward Friendly Unicorn | When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. Can be harvested approximately every 7 days. |
| Balloon Filling Station | When harvested it drops random War Balloon. Can be harvested approximatly every 55 minutes. Can only one harvested during Balloon Warz. |
| Buffalo | When harvested it drops Milk. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. |
| Building Blocks Machine | When harvested it drops random building blocks. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine. |
| Chicken | When harvested it drops Eggs. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. |
| Coffee Maker | When harvested it drops Coffee. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. |
| Cow | When harvested it drops Milk. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. |
| Diamond Builders Bonanza | When harvested it drops random diamond building items. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza. |
| Science Station | When harvested it drops random Chemicals. Can be harvested approximately every 12 hours. |
| Sheep | When harvested it drops 1-3 Wool. Can be harvested approximately every 3 days. |
| Silkworm | See main article on Silkworm. |
| Star Tool Droid | When harvested it drops a random Star Tool. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. |
| Surgical Tool Bag | When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. |
| Tackle Box | When harvested it drops random Baits. Can be harvested approximately every 2 days. |
| Tea Set | When harvested it drops Tea. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. |
| Well | When harvested it drops Water Buckets. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. |
| Well of Love | The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence, Stained Glass Crown or a Golden Heart Crystal and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love. |
| Wonder Provider | When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2017 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2018 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2019 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2020 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2021 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2022 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2023 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2024 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
| Winterfest Calendar - 2025 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. |
Creator's Providers (Unobtainable)
| Items | Special Funciton |
|---|---|
| BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. |
| evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. |
| Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. |
| LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. |
| macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. |
| MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. |
| OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. |
| Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Tery block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. |
| VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. |
Trivia
- Collecting 100 items from providers will earn the achievement Milkin' It (Classic).
- Collecting 500 items from providers will earn the achievement Moo Juice (Classic).
- Collecting 10,000 items from providers will earn the achievement Collector Extraordinaire (Classic).
- Collecting 1,000,000 items from providers will earn the achievement Providers Will Provide.