WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>HashJona m add Puppet Master |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Dog Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Dog Hat}} | ||
|An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Hair}} | |||
|An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Shirt}} | |||
|An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Pants}} | |||
|An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Scarf}} | |||
|An unsplicable neck item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jujutsu Shoes}} | |||
|An unspliable feet item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | |||
|Not available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Hole}} | |||
|An unspliable [[Weather Machine (block category)|weather machine]] that can be toggled on or off by punching. | |||
|Not available. | |Not available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | ||
|An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy'' [[ | |An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | ||
|100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | ||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Caw Caw!'' [[ | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Caw Caw!'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
|240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | ||
|An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy: Dire Wolf'' [[ | |An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy: Dire Wolf'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | ||
|840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | ||
|An unsplicable chest item which provides the player the ''Double Jump & Punch Range: Ezio!'' [[ | |An unsplicable chest item which provides the player the ''Double Jump & Punch Range: Ezio!'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air as well as punch one tile further when equipped. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | ||
|An unsplicable chest item which provides the ''Build Range: Golden Ox Pendant'' [[ | |An unsplicable chest item which provides the ''Build Range: Golden Ox Pendant'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to build blocks one tile further when equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Pants}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wujing's Beads}} | |{{ItemLink|Wujing's Beads}} | ||
|An unsplicable chest item which provides the ''Build Range: Wujing's Beads'' [[ | |An unsplicable chest item which provides the ''Build Range: Wujing's Beads'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to build one tile further. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===[[Easter Week]]=== | ===[[Easter Week]]=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | {{TableHeader|Item|About}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Boomerang}} | |||
|An unsplicable hand item which grants the ''Punch Range: Carrot Boomerang'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to punch one tile further. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe}} | ||
|An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Damage: Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe'' [[Mods|mod]] which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Damage: Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to break blocks faster. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | ||
|An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Range : Toad King Pet'' [[ | |An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Range : Toad King Pet'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to punch one tile further. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===[[ | ===[[Wonder Week]]=== | ||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | {{TableHeader|Item|About}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | ||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Party Plume Wings!'' [[ | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Party Plume Wings!'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Party Cape}} | ||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Neon Party Cape'' [[ | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Neon Party Cape'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|EQ Aura}} | ||
|An unsplicable artifact item which provides the player the ''Double Jump : EQ Aura'' [[ | |An unsplicable artifact item which provides the player the ''Double Jump : EQ Aura'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soulforge Wings}} | |||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump: Soulforge Wings'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Primal Bow}} | |||
|An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the ''Punch Damage + Punch Range: Primal Bow'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to break blocks faster and punch one tile further when equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puppet Master}} | |||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double Jump + Slow Fall: Puppet Master'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and glide slowly to the ground when holding the jump button. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | ||
|An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy'' [[ | |An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the ''Speedy'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | ||
|An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double-Jump: Snow Leopard'' [[ | |An unsplicable back item which provides the player the ''Double-Jump: Snow Leopard'' [[Mods|mod]], which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Wolfworld]] | [[Category:Wolfworld]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:19, 11 October 2025
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rarity.
Wolf Ticket
Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.
Regular Rewards
| Items | About | Sales-Man Price |
|---|---|---|
| Wolf Ticket | An unsplicable and untradable component which can be traded with the Sales-Man in exchange of WOLFWORLD-related items. Obtained by completing a Wolfworld. | Not available. |
| Red Coat | A splicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) | Not available. |
| Wolfman Mask | An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) | Not available. |
| Fuzzy Pants | An unsplicable pants item that serves purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Vile Vial - Lupus | An unsplicable consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus malady. | Not available. |
| Wolf Totem ×3 | An unsplicale non-solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Massive Fang ×5 | An unsplicable solid deadly block that kills the player when touched. | Not available. |
| Wolfy Block ×5 | An unsplicable solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Tousled Hair | An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Snow Goggles | An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Hot Dog Hat | An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Jujutsu Hair | An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Jujutsu Shirt | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Jujutsu Pants | An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Jujutsu Scarf | An unsplicable neck item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Jujutsu Shoes | An unspliable feet item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | Not available. |
| Weather Machine - Black Hole | An unspliable weather machine that can be toggled on or off by punching. | Not available. |
| Wolf Gate | An unsplicable toggleable foreground block that can be toggled from solid to non-solid by punching. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Stone ×10 | An unsplicable solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Stone Background ×10 | An unsplicable background block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Door ×5 | An unsplicable door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Turret ×10 | An unsplicable non-solid foreground block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dire Wolf Mask | An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Howling Wolf Emblem | An unsplicable background block which serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Wolf Tamer's Glove | An unsplicable hand item which summons a pet wolf that follows the player around. | 100× Wolf Ticket |
| Riding War Wolf | An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | 100× Wolf Ticket |
| Wolf Whistle | An unsplicable consumable which when consumed, will send the player to WOLFWORLD. | 100× Wolf Ticket |
| Gemmin' Juice | An unsplicable consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | 120× Wolf Ticket |
| Wolf Skull Shoulders | An unsplicable chest item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | 210× Wolf Ticket |
| Raven Wings | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Caw Caw! mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. | 240× Wolf Ticket |
| No-Face | An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. | 280× Wolf Ticket |
| Howler | An unsplicable Howler non-solid foreground block that will shoot projectiles that will kill a player when touched. | 560× Wolf Ticket |
| Anvil | An unsplicable non-solid foreground block that is required to forge items. | 560× Wolf Ticket |
| Mountain Dire Wolf | An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the Speedy: Dire Wolf mod, which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. | 840× Wolf Ticket |
Event Rewards
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain events.
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Beowulf's Beard | An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| Beowulf's Helm | An unsplicable hat item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| Beowulf's Pants | An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| Beowulf's Shirt | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Neon Kabuki Mask | An unsplicable face item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Ezio | An unsplicable chest item which provides the player the Double Jump & Punch Range: Ezio! mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air as well as punch one tile further when equipped. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Golden Ox Pendant | An unsplicable chest item which provides the Build Range: Golden Ox Pendant mod, which allows the player to build blocks one tile further when equipped. |
| Monkey Warrior's Pants | An unsplicable pants item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| Wujing's Beads | An unsplicable chest item which provides the Build Range: Wujing's Beads mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Carrot Boomerang | An unsplicable hand item which grants the Punch Range: Carrot Boomerang mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Cracked Egg Onesie | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Cardboard Road Racer | An unsplicable shirt item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe | An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the Punch Damage: Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Toad King Pet | An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the Punch Range : Toad King Pet mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Party Plume Wings | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump: Party Plume Wings! mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| Neon Party Cape | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump: Neon Party Cape mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| EQ Aura | An unsplicable artifact item which provides the player the Double Jump : EQ Aura mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| Soulforge Wings | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump: Soulforge Wings mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |
| Primal Bow | An unsplicable hand item which provides the player the Punch Damage + Punch Range: Primal Bow mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster and punch one tile further when equipped. |
| Puppet Master | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double Jump + Slow Fall: Puppet Master mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and glide slowly to the ground when holding the jump button. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Shady Bangs | An unsplicable hair item which serves a purely cosmetic purpose. |
| Cliff, The Cerberus | An unsplicable solid trampoline foreground block, which will cause the player to bounce, and allows the player to jump higher by holding the jump button. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Tree Decorations ×1-15 | An unsplicable consumable which can be used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. |
| Riding Winter Wolf | An unsplicable feet item which provides the player the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land when equipped. |
| Snow Leopard Tail | An unsplicable back item which provides the player the Double-Jump: Snow Leopard mod, which allows the player to jump an additional time whilst mid-air when equipped. |