Weather Machine (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Realify No edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Disambig}}''Weather Machines'' are blocks that changes a world's background when | {{Disambig}} | ||
'''Weather Machines''' are non-solid blocks that changes a world's background when toggled on by [[punching]]. Several weather machines exists, such as: | |||
{{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Weather Machine - Dragon's Keep}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | |||
|Allows the player who has access to this block to cycle between three different backgrounds with a time limit. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}} | |||
|Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}} | |||
|Every 60 minutes, a random player in the world will be infected by [[G-Virus]], players can also kill those who are affected by [[G-Virus]] with items that have "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Arid}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Background}} | |||
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the world's background into any background. Any current background will overlap over this machine's applied background. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Hole}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Comet}} | |||
|Turns every [[Geiger Counter]] signal into green. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Crack in Reality}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Emerald City}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Guild}} | |||
|Can only be placed in [[Guild Lock]]ed worlds, shows the [[Guilds|Guild]]'s avatar. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | |||
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Jungle}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nebula}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nian's Mountains}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Night}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nothingness}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pagoda}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Protostar Landing}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Rainy City}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spooky}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Stargazing}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Stuff}} | |||
|A player who has access to this block can display any item with it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Sunny}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Warp Speed}} | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Weather Machines]] | [[Category:Weather Machines]] | ||
[[Category:Disambiguations]] | [[Category:Disambiguations]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:52, 14 March 2025
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.Weather Machines are non-solid blocks that changes a world's background when toggled on by punching. Several weather machines exists, such as: