Weather Machine (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}} | {{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Weather Machine - Dragon's Keep}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}} | ||
|Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit. | |Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Hole}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Comet}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Comet}} | ||
|Turns every [[Geiger Counter]] signal into green. | |Turns every [[Geiger Counter]] signal into green. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Crack in Reality}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Emerald City}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | ||
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world. | |Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nebula}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nian's Mountains}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Protostar Landing}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 109: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 147: | ||
[[Category:Weather Machines]] | [[Category:Weather Machines]] | ||
[[Category:Disambiguations]] | [[Category:Disambiguations]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:52, 14 March 2025
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.Weather Machines are non-solid blocks that changes a world's background when toggled on by punching. Several weather machines exists, such as: