Magic Bacon Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
fixing the page. needs pictures |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| (69 intermediate revisions by 44 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|We had some leftover Magic Bacon, so we made it into wallpaper!|Earth}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|House Entrance}} | |||
The '''Magic Bacon Wallpaper''' is a splicable background block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | |||
==Function== | |||
When placed, the Magic Bacon Wallpaper serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Aqua Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Rainbow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Brown Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Grey Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Rose|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Orange Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Piglet Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Bacon|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Purple Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Daisy|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Grindable]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 17 March 2022
Magic Bacon Wallpaper (Rarity: 38)
We had some leftover Magic Bacon, so we made it into wallpaper!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F8E0FA #C45A3E |
| Grow Time | 15h 33m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 10 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Rainbow Block Seed House Entrance Seed |
The Magic Bacon Wallpaper is a splicable background block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Magic Bacon Wallpaper serves a fully aesthetic purpose.