Wind Essence: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ExplodingLab
removed redundant information and fixed mistakes
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Fluffy clouds and raging storms howl within this airy essence. Weighs a ton, surprisingly enough. Probably something to do with physics.|wind}}
{{Item|Fluffy clouds and raging storms howl within this airy essence. Weighs a ton, surprisingly enough. Probably something to do with physics.|wind}}
{{RecipeBreak|Wind}}
{{RecipeBreak|Wind}}
The [[Wind Essence]] was released during the [[Hidden Riches]] update. It is obtained by breaking any blocks with [[Elements|Wind Chi]].
The '''Wind Essence''' is an unsplicable component was added during the [[Hidden Riches (update)|Hidden Richer]] update on September 1, 2017.
==Function==
==Function==


===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
{{TableHeader}}
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
</div>
Wind Essence is needed in the mixing recipes which are primarily needed for [[Artifacts]] listed below:
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Asteroid|2|Earth Asteroid|2|Water Essence|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|5|Earth Asteroid|2|Wind Asteroid|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Crystal Gate|1|Wind Asteroid|5|Earth Essence|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|5|Crystal Gate|1|Earth Essence|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Brilliance}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Brilliance}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Crystal Tree|30|Tidal Gate|4|Water Essence|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|5|Crystal Tree|30|Tidal Gate|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Water Essence|20|Wind Essence|5|Crystal Gate|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|5|Water Essence|20|Crystal Gate|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
Line 31: Line 23:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Water Essence|20|Wind Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|5|Asteroid|1|Water Essence|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Asteroid|1|Fire Essence|5|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]

Latest revision as of 18:50, 13 January 2022

 Wind Essence

Fluffy clouds and raging storms howl within this airy essence. Weighs a ton, surprisingly enough. Probably something to do with physics.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 9 Hits
7 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DDE5EB
#8EF9FF
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Wind Essence

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block with the Wind Chi

The Wind Essence is an unsplicable component was added during the Hidden Richer update on September 1, 2017.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Ancient Lens 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×5)
•    Earth Asteroid (×2)
•    Wind Asteroid (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Atomic Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×5)
•    Crystal Gate (×1)
•    Earth Essence (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Crystallized Brilliance 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×5)
•    Crystal Tree (×30)
•    Tidal Gate (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Tidal Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×5)
•    Water Essence (×20)
•    Crystal Gate (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Typhoon Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×20)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
•    Crystal Gate (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Water Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
•    Water Essence (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Wind Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×20)
•    Asteroid (×1)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.