Fire Essence: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer
m Can also be dropped from a lava pinata
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|The blazing heart of blockdom. Ow! Ow! Spicy.|Fire}}
{{Item|The blazing heart of blockdom. Ow! Ow! Spicy.|Fire}}
{{RecipeBreak|Fire}}{{RecipeLavaPinata|||1}}
{{RecipeBreak|Fire}}
'''Fire Essence''' is an unsplicable essence item which was added in the [[Hidden Riches]] update. It can be obtained by breaking any blocks with [[Elements|Fire Chi]].
'''Fire Essence''' is an unsplicable essence item which was added in the [[Hidden Riches]] update.


==Function==
==Function==
 
===Possibilities===
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}}
| 2x [[Fire Asteroid]] + 2x [[Wind Asteroid]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Asteroid|2|Wind Asteroid|2|Fire Essence|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Wealth}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Wealth}}
| 200x [[Sorcerer Stone]] + 4x [[Inferno Gate]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Sorcerer Stone|200|Inferno Gate|4|Fire Essence|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
| 20x [[Fire Essence]] + 5x [[Earth Essence]] + 1x [[Asteroid]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Essence|20|Earth Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 2}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 2}}
| 1x [[FlameBot - Level 1]] + 100x [[Fire Essence]] + 2x [[World Lock]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|FlameBot - Level 1|1|Fire Essence|100|World Lock|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 3}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 3}}
| 1x [[FlameBot - Level 2]] + 100x [[Fire Essence]] + 4x [[World Lock]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|FlameBot - Level 2|1|Fire Essence|100|World Lock|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 4}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 4}}
| 1x [[FlameBot - Level 3]] + 100x [[Fire Essence]] + 8x [[World Lock]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|FlameBot - Level 3|1|Fire Essence|100|World Lock|8|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
| 20x [[Fire Essence]] + 5x [[Earth Essence]] + 1x [[Crystal Gate]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Essence|20|Earth Essence|5|Crystal Gate|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Crystal Gate]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Crystal Gate|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Asteroid]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 10:10, 3 August 2021

 Fire Essence

The blazing heart of blockdom. Ow! Ow! Spicy.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 9 Hits
7 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F23A22
#FCD101
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Fire Essence

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block with the Fire Chi

Fire Essence is an unsplicable essence item which was added in the Hidden Riches update.

Function

Possibilities

Accurate as of: 24 June 2020

Fire Essence is needed in the mixing recipes which are primarily needed for Artifacts listed below:

Items Recipe
Ancient Hinge 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Fire Asteroid (×2)
•    Wind Asteroid (×2)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Crystallized Wealth 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Sorcerer Stone (×200)
•    Inferno Gate (×4)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Fire Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Fire Essence (×20)
•    Earth Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
FlameBot - Level 2 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    FlameBot - Level 1 (×1)
•    Fire Essence (×100)
•    World Lock (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
FlameBot - Level 3 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    FlameBot - Level 2 (×1)
•    Fire Essence (×100)
•    World Lock (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
FlameBot - Level 4 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    FlameBot - Level 3 (×1)
•    Fire Essence (×100)
•    World Lock (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Inferno Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Fire Essence (×20)
•    Earth Essence (×5)
•    Crystal Gate (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Typhoon Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×20)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
•    Crystal Gate (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Wind Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×20)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.