Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2017 to Update:WinterFest/2017 |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|Dec 18th: Winterfest! | ||
| Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}} | ||
'''WinterFest 2017''' started on December 18, 2017 | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
! | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore|Winterfest Cracker|12,500|G|20|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | |{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | |{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Lemon|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lime Jelly Block|1|Orange|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Blueberry|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireWater}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | |{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | |Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|Orange|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Chocolate Block|Cherry|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|White Chocolate Block|Chocolate Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} (×10) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} (×25) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} (×10) | |||
in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|10|Marshmallow|5|Chocolate Block|10|5}} {{TableRequireCampfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Gingerbread Block|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFish|Candy Cane Bait}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}} | |{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2017 Final}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | |||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mountain Boots|2|Grip Tape|1|Icy Axe Blade|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Holly}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | |||
|8 | |||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]]. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Puffy Orange Jacket|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |Obtainable by Cooking a [[Gingerbread Cookie]] by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest). | ||
|} | |||
==Eye Drop Pack== | |||
During [[WinterFest]] 2017, the [[Eye Drop Pack]] was introduced into the store for 30,000 [[Gems]]. The pack included a [[Bathroom Mirror]] and ten random eye drop colours. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Eye Drop Pack|30,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|Dark Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Eye Cleaning Solution|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye Cleaning Solution}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Waterfall|Aqua Cave Crystal|4}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Winterfest 2017.png
Dec 18th: Winterfest! The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends! - The Growtopia Team |
WinterFest 2017 started on December 18, 2017
Items
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winterfest Cracker | 0 | 20 can be obtained from purchasing the Winterfest Cracker for 12,500 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Door | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread House | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Roof | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| White Chocolate Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Sheet Music: Winterfest | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Jack-in-the-Box | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Log Cabin Door | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Log Cabin Roof | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Log Cabin | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Small Icicles | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Snow Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| A Row of Winterfest Socks | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Cherry Jelly Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Lime Jelly Block | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Lemon Jelly Block | 0 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Cherry Jelly Block (×1) • Lemon (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile. | ||||||||||||||||
| Orange Jelly Block | 0 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Lime Jelly Block (×1) • Orange (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile. | ||||||||||||||||
| Blueberry Jelly Block | 0 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Cherry Jelly Block (×1) • Blueberry (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires a Laboratory with water placed on the tile. | ||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Green Paper Crown | 0 | 1 can be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Red Paper Crown | 0 | 1 can be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Mistletoe | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Sun Yellow Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Raving Red Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Hot Pink Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Bodacious Blue Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Groovy Green Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Dancefloor | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Deluxe Winterfest Cracker | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||||||||||||||||
| Gross Golden Holiday Sweater | 0 | Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||||||||||||||||
| Snowshoes | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Winter Frost Bow | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Orange Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Chocolate Block Seed + Orange Seed | |||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Cherry Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dark Chocolate Block Seed + Cherry Seed | |||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Swirl Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • White Chocolate Block Seed + Chocolate Block Seed | |||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Sprinkles Block | 1 can be dropped from combining:
in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block. | |||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Boots | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Coat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Cap | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Ice Serpent Scarf | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Gold Paper Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Winterfest Silver Paper Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| S'mores Block | 5 can be dropped from combining: • Gingerbread Block (×10) • Marshmallow (×5) • Chocolate Block (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires an E-Z Cook Oven with a Campfire placed directly on top. | |||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Dough | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Gingerbread Block (×100) in a Food Grinder. | |||||||||||||||||
| Glass Piglet Squid | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Candy Cane Bait | |||||||||||||||||
| Mr. Narwhal | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Candy Cane Bait | |||||||||||||||||
| Sleigh of Winter | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Silverstar Bow | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2017 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2018 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2019 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2020 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) → Only obtainable as a final day drop. | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ice Skates of Winter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Mountain Boots (×2) • Grip Tape (×1) • Icy Axe Blade (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. | |||||||||||||||||
| Holly | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 5% - 9%. | |||||||||||||||||
| Twinkling Lights | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 25% - 29%. | |||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Cookie | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Puffy Blue Jacket | 8 | Possible drop from a Winterfest Calendar - 2017.
1 can be dropped from combining: | ||||||||||||||||
| Parka Hood - Blue | 8 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1). 1 can be dropped from combining: | ||||||||||||||||
| Parka Hood - Orange | 8 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1). 1 can be dropped from combining: | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Man | 10 | Obtainable by Cooking a Gingerbread Cookie by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest). |
Eye Drop Pack
During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Bathroom Mirror | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Eye Drop Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Red Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Red Block Seed |
| Green Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Green Block Seed |
| Blue Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Blue Block Seed |
| Black Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + The Darkness Seed |
| Eye Cleaning Solution | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Waterfall Seed + Aqua Cave Crystal Seed |