Update:WinterFest/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>HashJona
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2013 to Update:WinterFest/2013
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WinterFestNavbar}}
{{Gazette|Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st!
{{Gazette|Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st!


Line 6: Line 7:


- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}}
==Items==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 11: Line 14:
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inviso-Block}}
|0
|
*{{TableRecipeNone}}
*An invisible block used to allow players to step on the [[Growch]]. Also used in its parkour and WOLFWORLD_6.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doohickey}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Doohickey}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}}
|0
|
|
|Spawns in regular worlds like [[Comet Dust]]. The more people, the more likely it is to spawn.
*Spawns in regular worlds like [[Comet Dust]]. The more people, the more likely it is to spawn.
*{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Flat Piano|Sheet Music: Flat Bass|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest|2013}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|
|0
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}}
|
|0
|Splicing [[Rock]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rock|Ice|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tangyuan}}
|{{ItemLink|Tangyuan}}
|1
|1
|Splicing [[Wheat]] Seed + [[Water Bucket]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wheat|Water Bucket|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}}
|1
|1
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Santa Hat]] and 20 [[Green Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Santa Hat|1|Green Block|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}}
|2
|2
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Red Wood Wall]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowball}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowball}}
|3
|3
|Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Water Bucket]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Water Bucket|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Festivus Pole}}
|{{ItemLink|Festivus Pole}}
|3
|3
|Splicing [[Checkpoint]] Seed + [[Wooden Platform]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Checkpoint|Wooden Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giant Candle}}
|{{ItemLink|Giant Candle}}
|4
|4
|Splicing [[Climbing Vine]] Seed + [[Wooden Platform]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Vine|Torch|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Pants}}
|4
|4
|Splicing [[Cave Entrance]] Seed + [[Barrel]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Brown Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Jacket}}
|5
|5
|Splicing [[Cave Entrance]] Seed + [[Brown Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Barrel|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Fence}}
|5
|5
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Wrought-Iron Fence]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wrought-Iron Fence|Sugar Cane|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Hood}}
|6
|6
|Splicing [[Cave Entrance]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Rock Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Antler Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Antler Hat}}
|6
|6
|Splicing [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed + [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cuzco Wall Mount|Das Red Balloon|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}}
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}}
|7
|7
|Mixing 12 [[Chemical B]], 10 [[Chemical R]] and 4 [[Chemical Y]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical B|12|Chemical R|10|Chemical Y|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}}
|8
|8
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 20 [[Snowball]]s and 1 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Hand|1|Snowball|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeonnalligi}}
|{{ItemLink|Yeonnalligi}}
|9
|9
|Splicing [[Orange Portal]] Seed + [[Blue Portal]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Portal|Orange Portal|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}}
|10
|10
|Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Slot Machine]] Seed
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Treasure Chest|Slot Machine|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}}
|10
|10
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 40,000 [[Gems]].
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 30 World Locks. {{TableNewRecipe|WinterFest/2019|WinterFest 2019}}
|-
|}
|}
==Trivia==
*A [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/other/everything-else/41385-winterfest-is-here-growch-faqs FAQ thread] was posted by ex-developer [[Hamumu]] on the date of WinterFest 2013's release, answering questions players might have about how [[Growch]]'s system works.
[[es:WinterFest/2013]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

Growtopia Gazette
File:WinterFest.png

Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st!

It's a magical season of gifts and wonder... for everyone except the Growch! Which is really to bad considering he invented a bunch of cool new items, and he won't share them with Growtopia.

Maybe if we all show him the holiday spirit, he'll let us make the new items.

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Items

Item Heart Size Recipe
Inviso-Block 0
  • Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
  • An invisible block used to allow players to step on the Growch. Also used in its parkour and WOLFWORLD_6.
Doohickey 0 Can be obtained from the What's that? special event.
One has 10 seconds to find 1 dropped Doohickey.
Winter Gift 0
Weather Machine - Snowy 0 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Snowy Rocks 0 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rock Seed + Ice Seed
Tangyuan 1 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wheat Seed + Water Bucket Seed
Elf Hat 1 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Santa Hat (×1)
•    Green Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Candy Cane Block 2 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Red Wood Wall Seed
Snowball 3 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ice Seed + Water Bucket Seed
Festivus Pole 3 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Checkpoint Seed + Wooden Platform Seed
Giant Candle 4 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Climbing Vine Seed + Torch Seed
Buckskin Pants 4 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cave Entrance Seed + Brown Block Seed
Buckskin Jacket 5 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cave Entrance Seed + Barrel Seed
Candy Cane Fence 5 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wrought-Iron Fence Seed + Sugar Cane Seed
Buckskin Hood 6 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cave Entrance Seed + Rock Platform Seed
Antler Hat 6 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed
Glowing Nose 7 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical B (×12)
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical Y (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ice Dragon Hand 8 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Hand (×1)
•    Snowball (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Yeonnalligi 9 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Portal Seed + Orange Portal Seed
Holiday Gift Box 10 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Treasure Chest Seed + Slot Machine Seed
Polar Bear Leash 10 Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 30 World Locks.
→   New recipe added as part of WinterFest 2019!

Trivia

  • A FAQ thread was posted by ex-developer Hamumu on the date of WinterFest 2013's release, answering questions players might have about how Growch's system works.

es:WinterFest/2013