Anniversary Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles
Created page with "{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- ! width="30%" | Items ! width="70%" | Description |- |{{ItemLink|Door Mover}} |{{RecipeStore|Door Mover|..."
 
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
 
{{Gazette|Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!|Anniversary1banner.png}}
'''Anniversary Week 2014''' was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.
==Items==  
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
! width="70%" | Description
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|{{RecipeStore|Door Mover|5,000|G|Unsatisfied with your worlds layout? This one-use device can be used to move the White Door to any new location in your world, provided there are 2 empty spaces for it to fit in. Disappears when used. Only usable on a world you have World Locked.}}A consumable which can move the [[Main Door]] of a world. Despite being added during the Anniversary Week, this item is obtainable any time.
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|A hand item which can be obtained from reaching level 50. Despite being added during the Anniversary Week, this item is obtainable any time.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|A face item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|A head item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|A face item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|A leg item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|A feet item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|A torso item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|Consumables which spawn three small fireworks upon usage. It has a slight chance to drop when a tree is harvested during the week.
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
|{{RecipeStore|Thermonuclear Blast|15,000|G|This supervillainous device will blast you to a new world that has beem scoured completely empty - it contains nothing but Bedrock and a White Door. Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW World by typing in a new name.It would be irresponsible to let you blow up an entire existing world.}}A blast which can create a whole, new, empty [[Worlds|world]]. Despite being added during the Anniversary Week, this item is obtainable any time.
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
|}
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 06:16, 21 April 2022


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Anniversary1banner.png

Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!

Anniversary Week 2014 was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
Door Mover 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Thermonuclear Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Mini Growtopian 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old Growtopia account.
Party Glasses 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Horn 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Socks 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Vest 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Skyrocket Harvest any tree.
→   During Anniversary Week only!