Anniversary Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:


{{Gazette|Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!|Anniversary1banner.png}}
{{Gazette|Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!|Anniversary1banner.png}}
[[Anniversary Week]] 2014 was the game's first ever anniversary. New items include:
'''Anniversary Week 2014''' was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==  
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! width="30%" | Items
! width="70%" | Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|Prize rewarded to players who have reached at least level 50.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|Possible drop from harvesting any tree during [[Anniversary Week]].
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}}
|}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 06:16, 21 April 2022


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Anniversary1banner.png

Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!

Anniversary Week 2014 was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
Door Mover 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Thermonuclear Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Mini Growtopian 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old Growtopia account.
Party Glasses 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Horn 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Socks 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Vest 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Skyrocket Harvest any tree.
→   During Anniversary Week only!