Balloon-O-Matic Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Eppen mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss Updated table of Balloon-O-Matic Rewards. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains an updated list of all Balloon-O-Matic rewards | This page contains an updated list of all [[Balloon-O-Matic]] rewards. | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Small War Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Small War Balloon}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[Balloon-O-Matic]] when giving rarity to it. | |Obtainable from the [[Balloon-O-Matic]] when giving rarity to it. The team gains 1 point when a player hits a player part of a different team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Medium War Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Medium War Balloon}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[Balloon-O-Matic]] when giving rarity to it. | |Obtainable from the [[Balloon-O-Matic]] when giving rarity to it. The team gains 2 point when a player hits a player part of a different team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Large War Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Large War Balloon}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[Balloon-O-Matic]] when giving rarity to it. | |Obtainable from the [[Balloon-O-Matic]] when giving rarity to it. The team gains 5 point when a player hits a player part of a different team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Leaderboard}} | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Warz Leaderboard}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Punch}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Punch}} | ||
|A gate which can only be entered by | |A gate which can only be entered by players on Team Punch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Build}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Build}} | ||
|A gate which can only be entered by | |A gate which can only be entered by players on Team Build. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Grow}} | ||
|A gate which can only be entered by | |A gate which can only be entered by players on Team Grow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Punch}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Punch}} | ||
| | |A decorative non-solid block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Build}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Build}} | ||
| | |A decorative non-solid block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Grow}} | ||
| | |A decorative non-solid block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Shorts - Punch}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Shorts - Punch}} | ||
No extra information. | |No extra information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Shorts - Build}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Shorts - Build}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Headband - Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Headband - Grow}} | ||
|No extra information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Tied Jersey - Punch}} | |||
|No extra information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Tied Jersey - Build}} | |||
|No extra information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Tied Jersey - Grow}} | |||
|No extra information. | |No extra information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Filling Station}} | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Filling Station}} | ||
|A [[ | |A [[provider]] which drops a [[Small War Balloon]], [[Medium War Balloon]], or a [[Large War Balloon]] once every day during [[Balloon Warz]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} | ||
|A decorative non-solid block. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} | |||
|A decorative non-solid block. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |||
|A slippery platform block. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} | |||
|A decorative non-solid block. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} | |||
|A platform block. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} | |||
|A decorative foreground block which gives players the ''Soaked'' [[Mods|mod]] for a short period of time if they stand under the ''Dunking Bucket''. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Board Shorts - Ocean Wave}} | |||
|No extra information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Board Shorts - Checkered}} | |||
|No extra information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit - Deep Ocean Blue}} | |||
|No extra information. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit - Coral Pink}} | |||
|No extra information. | |No extra information. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Balloon Warz]] | [[Category:Balloon Warz]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:30, 10 April 2022
This page contains an updated list of all Balloon-O-Matic rewards.
Rewards
| Items | Info |
|---|---|
| Small War Balloon | Obtainable from the Balloon-O-Matic when giving rarity to it. The team gains 1 point when a player hits a player part of a different team. |
| Medium War Balloon | Obtainable from the Balloon-O-Matic when giving rarity to it. The team gains 2 point when a player hits a player part of a different team. |
| Large War Balloon | Obtainable from the Balloon-O-Matic when giving rarity to it. The team gains 5 point when a player hits a player part of a different team. |
| Balloon Warz Leaderboard | A board which displays the overall score of Team Punch, Build, and Grow. |
| Team Entrance - Punch | A gate which can only be entered by players on Team Punch. |
| Team Entrance - Build | A gate which can only be entered by players on Team Build. |
| Team Entrance - Grow | A gate which can only be entered by players on Team Grow. |
| Team Bunting - Punch | A decorative non-solid block. |
| Team Bunting - Build | A decorative non-solid block. |
| Team Bunting - Grow | A decorative non-solid block. |
| Team Shorts - Punch | No extra information. |
| Team Shorts - Build | No extra information. |
| Team Shorts - Grow | No extra information. |
| Team Shirt - Punch | No extra information. |
| Team Shirt - Build | No extra information. |
| Team Shirt - Grow | No extra information. |
| Team Headband - Punch | No extra information. |
| Team Headband - Build | No extra information. |
| Team Headband - Grow | No extra information. |
| Team Tied Jersey - Punch | No extra information. |
| Team Tied Jersey - Build | No extra information. |
| Team Tied Jersey - Grow | No extra information. |
| Team Pennant - Punch | A flag featuring the Team Punch logo. |
| Team Pennant - Build | A flag featuring the Team Build logo. |
| Team Pennant - Grow | A flag featuring the Team Grow logo. |
| Red Facepaint | No extra information. |
| Blue Facepaint | No extra information. |
| Green Facepaint | No extra information. |
| Red Floaty Balloon | A pet item which floats around the player. |
| Blue Floaty Balloon | A pet item which floats around the player. |
| Green Floaty Balloon | A pet item which floats around the player. |
| Balloon Jammer | A jammer which prevents players from throwing war balloons within the world but has a five-second countdown when activating/deactivating, warning all players in the world that it is being activated/deactivated. |
| Balloon Filling Station | A provider which drops a Small War Balloon, Medium War Balloon, or a Large War Balloon once every day during Balloon Warz. |
| Bouncy Balloon | A trampoline block which features a pink liquid inside. |
| Balloon Launcher | A slingshot which allows players to shoot War Balloons farther. |
| Target | A decorative foreground block which makes a "Ding!" sound when punched. |
| Weather Machine - Balloon Warz | A Weather Machine which is similar to the Weather Machine - Sunny, except it has large balloons floating around. |
| Balloon Throwing Stand | A decorative non-solid block. |
| Waterslide | A decorative non-solid block. |
| Waterslide Strut | A slippery platform block. |
| Kiddie Pool | A decorative non-solid block. |
| Inflatable Ring | A platform block. |
| Dunking Bucket | A decorative foreground block which gives players the Soaked mod for a short period of time if they stand under the Dunking Bucket. |
| Men's Board Shorts - Ocean Wave | No extra information. |
| Men's Board Shorts - Checkered | No extra information. |
| Women's Swimsuit - Deep Ocean Blue | No extra information. |
| Women's Swimsuit - Coral Pink | No extra information. |