Guilds (update): Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 Adding categories |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy! | We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Jkafge.png}}The | - The Growtopia Team|Jkafge.png}} | ||
The '''Guilds''' update was introduced on April 1, 2018. It introduced a new feature involving [[Guilds|guilds]] and allows players to invite other players into their own guilds. Guilds can participate in certain events in order to win prizes. | |||
==Guilds Video== | ==Features== | ||
===Guilds=== | |||
{{Main|Guilds}} | |||
===Guilds Video=== | |||
[[File:Growtorials - How to Guilds - Ep.5-0|thumb|center|500 px|Official Guilds Growtorial]] | [[File:Growtorials - How to Guilds - Ep.5-0|thumb|center|500 px|Official Guilds Growtorial]] | ||
== | |||
{ | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Lock}} | ||
| | |1 is create in the place of a [[Lock (block category)|world lock]] when a guild has been created. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Key}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Key}} | ||
| | |1 can be retrieved from a [[Guild Lock]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Ornate}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Ornate}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal)}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal)}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical)}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical)}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Spear}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Spear}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Filigree)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Filigree)}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="9" |{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Guild Flag - Tatters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Harlequin)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Harlequin)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Plaid)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Plaid)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Cross)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Cross)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Slant)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Slant)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Panel)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Panel)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Stripe)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Stripe)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Flame)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Flame)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Division)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters (Division)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree)}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="9" |{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Guild Flag - Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Harlequin)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Harlequin)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Plaid)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Plaid)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Cross)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Cross)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Slant)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Slant)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Panel)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Panel)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Stripe)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Stripe)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Flame)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Flame)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Division)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Division)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Filigree)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Filigree)}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="9" |{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Guild Flag - Wave}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Harlequin)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Harlequin)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Plaid)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Plaid)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Cross)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Cross)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Slant)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Slant)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Panel)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Panel)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Stripe)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Stripe)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Flame)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Flame)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Division)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave (Division)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Filigree)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Filigree)}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="9" |{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Guild Flag - Peak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Harlequin)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Harlequin)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Plaid)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Plaid)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Cross)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Cross)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Slant)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Slant)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Panel)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Panel)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Stripe)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Stripe)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Flame)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Flame)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Division)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak (Division)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Filigree)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Filigree)}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="9" |{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Guild Flag - Shield}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Harlequin)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Harlequin)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Plaid)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Plaid)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Cross)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Cross)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Slant)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Slant)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Panel)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Panel)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Stripe)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Stripe)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Flame)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Flame)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Division)}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield (Division)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNPC||World Lock|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bronze Guild Chest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGuildLeaderboards|31-100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silver Guild Chest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGuildLeaderboards|11-30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Guild Chest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGuildLeaderboards|1-10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | ||
|200,000 | |{{TableRecipeStore||200,000|G|1|FalsePast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Leader}} | |{{ItemLink|Dumb Leader}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}}<br>Used as the icon to display Grow Events, seen under the [[Dumb Friend|Friends Icon]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ubisoft}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}}<br>Used as the icon for Ubisoft's guild. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2018}} | |{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2018}} | ||
|Win a [[World Of The Day]] after April | |Win a [[World Of The Day]] after April 1, 2018 and before April 1, 2019. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Black Mixer}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Black Mixer}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume/Guild Chest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: White Mixer}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: White Mixer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|Unearthly Chemical|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Big Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Big Fish}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|10|Guild Potion: White Mixer|10|Radioactive Chemical|150|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Geiger}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Geiger}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|3|Guild Potion: White Mixer|10|Haunted Chemical|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Gems}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Gems}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|20|Mysterious Chemical|50|1}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|10|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|Synthetic Chemical|30|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeConsume/Guild Chest|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Intergalactic Warrior Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Hair}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Guilds]] | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Guilds Update]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:03, 8 April 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Jkafge.png
April 1st: April Update! Good day, Growtopians! April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia. Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe. And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video! We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy! - The Growtopia Team |
The Guilds update was introduced on April 1, 2018. It introduced a new feature involving guilds and allows players to invite other players into their own guilds. Guilds can participate in certain events in order to win prizes.
Features
Guilds
- Main article: Guilds