Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{EasterNavBar}} | |||
{{Gazette|April 5th: Happy Easter! | {{Gazette|April 5th: Happy Easter! | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
'''UPDATE:'''<br/> | '''UPDATE:'''<br/> | ||
- Advanced Account Protection is temporarily disabled in order to apply some fixes. - XP contribution will be disabled for the guilds whose guild member count exceeds the authorized limit.<br/> | - Advanced Account Protection is temporarily disabled in order to apply some fixes.<br/> | ||
- XP contribution will be disabled for the guilds whose guild member count exceeds the authorized limit.<br/> | |||
- All the mascots that do not match the authorized mascot types for the current guild level will be reset.<br/> | - All the mascots that do not match the authorized mascot types for the current guild level will be reset.<br/> | ||
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.<br/> | - Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.<br/> | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}An [[Egg Rescue Ticket]]s pack was added to the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world [[EGGRESCUE]], where they must collect and bring [[Game Egg]]s to the [[Game Goal Egg Basket]]s to win prizes. | - The Growtopia Team|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}[[Easter Week]] 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An [[Egg Rescue Ticket]]s pack was added to the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world [[EGGRESCUE]], where they must collect and bring [[Game Egg]]s to the [[Game Goal Egg Basket]]s to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched [[Bunny Egg]] from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a [[Magic Egg]] and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs. | ||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|10|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}} | |{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeTrain|Totally Legit Bunnyfish|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateBunny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Egg}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carried Game Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Carried Game Egg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Goal Egg Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Goal Egg Basket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Grave Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Grave Egg}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |{{ItemLink|Missing Game Egg}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 28 April 2024
| File:Easter13.png | File:Easter14.png | File:Easter15.png | File:Easter16.png | File:Easter17.png | ||||
| Easter Week 2013 | Easter Week 2014 | Easter Week 2015 | Easter Week 2016 | Easter Week 2017 |
| File:Easter18.png | File:Easter19.png | File:Easter20.png | File:Easter21.png | File:Easter22.png | ||||
| Easter Week 2018 | Easter Week 2019 | Easter Week 2020 | Easter Week 2021 | Easter Week 2022 |
| File:Easter23.png | File:Easter24.png | File:Easter25.png | ||
| Easter Week 2023 | Easter Week 2024 | Easter Week 2025 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png
April 5th: Happy Easter! It's Easter in Growtopia! Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring! UPDATE: - The Growtopia Team |
Easter Week 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An Egg Rescue Tickets pack was added to the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world EGGRESCUE, where they must collect and bring Game Eggs to the Game Goal Egg Baskets to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.