SummerFest/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Monkeysgt
Adding categories
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!
{{Gazette|July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!


- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}The items that were added in 2015 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2015''' started on July 3, 2015.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}}
|Common drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Block}}
|Common drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}}
|Common drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}}
|Common drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Hair}}
|Rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}}
|Rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}}
|Rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Breeze}}
|{{ItemLink|Summer Breeze}}
|Common drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}}
|Extremely rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]]. Now unobtainable due to there being only 500 available.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}}
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}}
|Rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}}
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}}
|Rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


A new riddle was also introduced called [[The Wizard's Staff Mystery]] which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the [[Wizard's Staff]]. It took months for players to solve.
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
A new riddle was also introduced called [[The Wizard's Staff Mystery]], which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the [[Wizard's Staff]]. It took months for players to solve.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}}
|Made by splicing a [[Wooden Background]] seed and a [[Poppy]] Seed on top of an [[Orange Block]] with 5 [[Cliffside]] placed vertically below.
|Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]:<br>{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shifting Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Shifting Scroll}}
|Made by splicing a [[Starseed]] and a [[Dirt]] Seed on top of a [[Lava]] block during [[Night Of The Comet]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Dirt|4}}{{TableRequireCustom|On top of a [[Lava]] block during [[Night Of The Comet]] only!}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeCombine|Afro|1|Dungeon Door Seed|1|Shifting Scroll|1|1|Laboratory}} {{TableRequireCustom|On top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time only!}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Really Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Really Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Needlessly Cryptic Scroll}}
|{{ItemLink|Needlessly Cryptic Scroll}}
|Mixing an [[Afro]], a [[Dungeon Door]] seed and a [[Shifting Scroll]] in a [[Laboratory]] on top of a [[Leaf Block]] at 00:00 GT Time.
{{TableFooter}}
|}
 
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 08:38, 24 September 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFestBanner.png

July 3rd: SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

SummerFest 2015 started on July 3, 2015.

Items

Item
Recipe
Flamingo 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Sun Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Cow Skull 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Tiki Torch 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Seafoam Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Oceanic Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Super Summer Surprise
Seafoam Beard 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Summer Breeze 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Phoenix Pacifier 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
White Fury 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Poseidon's Trident 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)


A new riddle was also introduced called The Wizard's Staff Mystery, which players had to solve a riddle in order to make the Wizard's Staff. It took months for players to solve.

Items

Item
Recipe
Wizard's Staff Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree on 5 Cliffsides placed vertically with each other and an Orange Block placed on top of the column of Cliffsides, made by splicing on top of the Orange Block:
•    Wooden Background Seed + Poppy Seed
Shifting Scroll Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Starseed + Dirt Seed
→   On top of a Lava block during Night Of The Comet only!
Cryptic Scroll 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Afro (×1)
•    Dungeon Door Seed (×1)
•    Shifting Scroll (×1)
in a Laboratory.
→   On top of a Leaf Block at 00:00 GT Time only!
Really Cryptic Scroll
Exceedingly Cryptic Scroll
Needlessly Cryptic Scroll