SummerFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Tasteslikecandies Created page with "{{Gazette|July 6th: SummerFest and MORE! At last Growtopians... SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible..." |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|July 6th: SummerFest and MORE! | {{Gazette|July 6th: SummerFest and MORE! | ||
At last Growtopians... | At last Growtopians... | ||
SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards!}} | |||
SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards! | |||
- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}} | |||
'''SummerFest 2018''' started on July 6, 2018. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Wall Mount}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Slice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefin Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Floaties}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Embers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fireworks|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Embers|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Flaming Feathers|1|Cobra Statuette|1|Dragon Hand|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Deep-FriedTropicalIceCream}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Ice|100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Field Grass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|10|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ref's Jersey}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|World Cup Winner's Jersey 2018}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|World Cup Cleats}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|True}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 07:17, 21 June 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:SummerFest2018Banner.png
July 6th: SummerFest and MORE! At last Growtopians... SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards! - The Growtopia Team |
SummerFest 2018 started on July 6, 2018.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flying Disc | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world | ||||||||||||||||
| Crab Wall Mount | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world | ||||||||||||||||
| Deck Chair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world | ||||||||||||||||
| Beach Ball | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) | |||||||||||||||||
| Watermelon Slice | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Bubble Machine | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Growmoji Fireworks | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Phoenix Sword | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Firefin Leash | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Firefin. | ||||||||||||||||
| Flaming Floaties | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Firefin. | ||||||||||||||||
| Embers | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Fireworks (×1) | ||||||||||||||||
| Flaming Feathers | 1 can be obtained from forging: • Embers (×100) | ||||||||||||||||
| Danieldd's Chimera Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Flaming Feathers (×1) • Cobra Statuette (×1) • Dragon Hand (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||
| Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||
| Crushed Ice | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Ice (×100) in a Food Grinder. | ||||||||||||||||
| Field Grass | 10 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||||||
| Ref's Jersey | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||||||
| World Cup Winner's Jersey 2018 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||||||
| World Cup Cleats | 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||||||
| Growmoji Football | 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |