Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Awesome187
fix
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}}
New items introduced include:
'''SummerFest 2018''' started on July 6, 2018.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Item
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}}
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}}
|Uncommon drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crab Wall Mount}}
|{{ItemLink|Crab Wall Mount}}
|Common drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}}
|Common drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Embers}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}}
|Rare drop from launching [[Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|Uncommon drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]] or launching [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Slice}}
|Uncommon drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}}
|Uncommon drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}}
|Uncommon drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}}
|Extremely rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]]. Only 500 avaliable.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Firefin Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Firefin Leash}}
|Made by completing level 10 training for a [[Firefin]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Floaties}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Floaties}}
|Made by completing level 10 training for a [[Firefin]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Embers}}
|Mixing a [[Flaming Feathers]], a [[Cobra Statuette]], and 2 [[Dragon Hand]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|{{TableRecipeForge|Embers|100|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Flaming Feathers|1|Cobra Statuette|1|Dragon Hand|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}
|On low heat:
|{{TableRecipeCook|Deep-FriedTropicalIceCream}}
 
*[[Pineapple Slice]] (0s)
*[[Orange Juice]] (43s)
*[[Milk]] (50s)
*[[Blueberry]] (63s)
*[[Crushed Ice]] at perfect
*2 [[Sugar]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}}
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}}
|Crush 100 [[Ice]] in a [[Food Grinder]].
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Ice|100}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Field Grass}}
|{{ItemLink|Field Grass}}
|10 come with the purchase of the [[Sportsball Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|10|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ref's Jersey}}
|{{ItemLink|Ref's Jersey}}
|Comes with the purchase of the [[Sportsball Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Cup Winner's Jersey 2018}}
|{{ItemLink|World Cup Winner's Jersey 2018}}
|Comes with the purchase of the [[Sportsball Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Cup Cleats}}
|{{ItemLink|World Cup Cleats}}
|Possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}}
|Possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|True}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]

Latest revision as of 07:17, 21 June 2023

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFest2018Banner.png

July 6th: SummerFest and MORE!

At last Growtopians...

SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards!

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2018 started on July 6, 2018.

Items

Item
Recipe
Flying Disc 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Crab Wall Mount 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Deck Chair 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Beach Ball 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Watermelon Slice 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Bubble Machine 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Growmoji Fireworks 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Phoenix Sword 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Firefin Leash 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Firefin.
Flaming Floaties 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Firefin.
Embers 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Fireworks (×1)
Flaming Feathers 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Embers (×100)
Danieldd's Chimera Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Flaming Feathers (×1)
•    Cobra Statuette (×1)
•    Dragon Hand (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Pineapple Slice 0s
Orange Juice 43s
Milk 50s
Blueberry 1m 3s
Crushed Ice 1m 22s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 23s
Crushed Ice 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Ice (×100)
in a Food Grinder.
Field Grass 10 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Ref's Jersey 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
World Cup Winner's Jersey 2018 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
World Cup Cleats 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Growmoji Football 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Contents