SummerFest/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|SummerFest2018Banner.png}}
New items introduced include:
'''SummerFest 2018''' started on July 6, 2018.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Item
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}}
|{{ItemLink|Flying Disc}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crab Wall Mount}}
|{{ItemLink|Crab Wall Mount}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Embers}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}}
|1 has a rare chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from firing off [[Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beach Ball}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
 
1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Slice}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}}
|1 has a extremely rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]]. Only 500 avaliable.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Firefin Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Firefin Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin}}
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Floaties}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Floaties}}
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin}}
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Firefin|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Embers}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Flaming Feathers|1|Cobra Statuette|1|Dragon Hand|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Embers|100|1}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Embers|100|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Flaming Feathers|1|Cobra Statuette|1|Dragon Hand|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}
Line 73: Line 71:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|True}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Sportsball Pack|20,000|G|1|True}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]

Latest revision as of 07:17, 21 June 2023

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFest2018Banner.png

July 6th: SummerFest and MORE!

At last Growtopians...

SummerFest is finally here! We invite all of you to gather your friends and enjoy as many fireworks as possible and get a chance to discover a new Phoenix item and other awesome summertime rewards!

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2018 started on July 6, 2018.

Items

Item
Recipe
Flying Disc 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Crab Wall Mount 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Deck Chair 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Beach Ball 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Watermelon Slice 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Bubble Machine 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Growmoji Fireworks 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Phoenix Sword 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Firefin Leash 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Firefin.
Flaming Floaties 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Firefin.
Embers 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Fireworks (×1)
Flaming Feathers 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Embers (×100)
Danieldd's Chimera Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Flaming Feathers (×1)
•    Cobra Statuette (×1)
•    Dragon Hand (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Pineapple Slice 0s
Orange Juice 43s
Milk 50s
Blueberry 1m 3s
Crushed Ice 1m 22s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 23s
Crushed Ice 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Ice (×100)
in a Food Grinder.
Field Grass 10 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Ref's Jersey 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
World Cup Winner's Jersey 2018 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
World Cup Cleats 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Growmoji Football 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.