Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Eppen No edit summary |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2018 to Update:Halloween Week/2018 |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Knife Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|55}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}} | |{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dark Aurora Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Hunter Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Vampire Hunter Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Vampire Hunter Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Plague Doctor Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Plague Doctor Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demon Plague Doctor Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Conquest's Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Conquest's Helm}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Conquest's Helm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Famine's Steed}} | |{{ItemLink|Famine's Steed}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Famine's Steed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Tragicomic Mask}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Skeletal Shark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Skeletal Shark}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Skeletal Shark}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Skeletal Shark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Angler Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Angler Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Demon Angler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Demon Angler}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Halloween]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Growganoth]] | [[Category:Growganoth]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Halloween banner 2017.png
October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK! Hello Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Vapor Vent | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 30 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Knife Head | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 55 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Evil Grin | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 70 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Creepy Baby Head Mask | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 73 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Vampiress Dress | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 90 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Nightmare Vampiress Dress | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 90 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Growmoji Ghost | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 100 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Dark Aurora Wings | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Aurora Wings • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Vampire Hunter Hat | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Red Brimmed Hat • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Demon Plague Doctor Mask | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Plague Doctor Mask • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Conquest's Helm | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Dancemaster's Crown • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Famine's Steed | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • White Fury • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Tragicomic Mask | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Growmoji Face Mask • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Skeletal Shark Leash | 1 is always obtained from training a(n) Skeletal Shark. |
| Riding Skeletal Shark | 1 is always obtained from training a(n) Skeletal Shark. |
| Demon Angler Leash | 1 is always obtained from training a(n) Demon Angler. |
| Angler Mask | 1 is always obtained from training a(n) Demon Angler. |
| Apocalypse Scythe | 1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |