Music: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Yqw9 No edit summary |
>Wr4th88 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Campfire | |Campfire | ||
|[[Campfire]]s feature this music. | |[[Campfire]]s feature this music. | ||
| | |[https://soundcloud.com/vintage78dj/i-dont-want-to-set-the-world?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing I Don't Want to Set the World on Fire] | ||
• Composed by The Ink Spots. | |||
|[[File:Campfire.ogg]] | |[[File:Campfire.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|Cumbia | |Cumbia | ||
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]].<br>[[Olmec Head]]s also feature this music. | |Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]].<br>[[Olmec Head]]s also feature this music. | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O7rviapJY2Y No Frills Cumbia (Faster)] | ||
• Composed by Kevin MacLeod. | |||
|[[File:Cumbia.ogg]] | |[[File:Cumbia.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|Loop Disco | |Loop Disco | ||
|[[Disco Ball]]s feature this music. | |[[Disco Ball]]s feature this music. | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NOa5UOHdwnc Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)] | ||
• Composed by Sly & The Family Stone | |||
|[[File:Loop disco.ogg]] | |[[File:Loop disco.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doctor | |Doctor | ||
|[[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf|Head Bangin' Steel Wolves]] feature this music. | |[[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf|Head Bangin' Steel Wolves]] feature this music. | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ySsYKri14GE&ab_channel=FelipeAdornoVassao-Topic Deathmatch] | ||
• Composed by Felipe Adorno Vassao | |||
|[[File:Doctor.ogg]] | |[[File:Doctor.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|Globe Music | |Globe Music | ||
|[[Dancing Snow Globe]] features this music. | |[[Dancing Snow Globe]] features this music. | ||
| | |• Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | ||
|[[File:globe music.ogg]] | |[[File:globe music.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harmonipan2022 | |Harmonipan2022 | ||
|[[Harmonipan]] features this music. | |[[Harmonipan]] features this music. | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/q-Rqdgna3Yw?si=2SNkAq7RYcsAbED2 El Jarabe Tapatio] | ||
*A Mexican folk music. | |||
|[[File:Harmonipan2022.ogg]] | |[[File:Harmonipan2022.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 165: | ||
|Paddy's Day | |Paddy's Day | ||
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[St. Patrick's Week]], or in a world with an active [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Weather_Machine_-_St._Paddy%27s_Day Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day]. | |Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[St. Patrick's Week]], or in a world with an active [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Weather_Machine_-_St._Paddy%27s_Day Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day]. | ||
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | |• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | ||
|[[File:Paddys_day_loop.ogg]] | |[[File:Paddys_day_loop.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panflutemelody | |Panflutemelody | ||
|[[Pan Flute]]s feature this music. | |[[Pan Flute]]s feature this music. | ||
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | |• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | ||
|[[File:panflutemelody.ogg]] | |[[File:panflutemelody.ogg]] | ||
|- | |||
|PineappleDisco | |||
|[[Pineapple Disco Ball]]s feature this music. | |||
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | |||
|[[File:PineappleDisco2022.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pineapple Record Player | |Pineapple Record Player | ||
|[[Pineapple Record Player]]s feature this music. | |[[Pineapple Record Player]]s feature this music. | ||
| | |• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | ||
|[[File:pineapple record player.ogg]] | |[[File:pineapple record player.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 268: | Line 278: | ||
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour | ||
|[[File:World Selection Menu Unused.mp3]] | |[[File:World Selection Menu Unused.mp3]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jingle Bells Music Box | |||
|[[Windup Musical Box]]es feature this music. | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Jinglebellsmusicbox.ogg]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mooncake Melody | |||
|[[Mystic Record Player]]s feature this music. | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Mooncakemelody.ogg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:58, 26 March 2025
This page records the music used in Growtopia, mostly composed by Cory Mollenhour.
List of Music
| Music Name | Description | Origin | Listen | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| About Theme | EXIT theme music and GHX Speakers feature this music. | Growtopia - Menu Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:About theme.ogg | |
| Bagpipes | Bagpipes feature this music. | Bagpipe Music
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Bagpipes.ogg | |
| Bar Music | Vintage Jukebox feature this music. | Unknown | File:Bar music.ogg | |
| Battle Theme | Game Generators and Flatscreen TVs feature this music. | Growtopia - Battle Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Battle theme loop.ogg | |
| Blender Bop | Blender Bops feature this music. | Unknown | File:Blenderbop.ogg | |
| Boombox | Boomboxes feature this music. | Unknown | File:Boombox.ogg | |
| Campfire | Campfires feature this music. | I Don't Want to Set the World on Fire
• Composed by The Ink Spots. |
File:Campfire.ogg | |
| Conga Bongos | Bongo Drums feature this music. | Unknown | File:Conga bongos.ogg | |
| Cumbia | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Cinco De Mayo Week. Olmec Heads also feature this music. |
No Frills Cumbia (Faster)
• Composed by Kevin MacLeod. |
File:Cumbia.ogg | |
| Upbeat (Dabstep) | Dabstep Low Top Sneakers and Floating Speakers feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Dabstep.ogg | |
| Death Metal Radio | Death Metal Radios feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Death metal radio.ogg | |
| Digital Rain | Weather Machines - Digital Rain feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Digital rain.ogg | |
| Disco | Dancemaster's Crowns feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Disco.ogg | |
| Loop Disco | Disco Balls feature this music. | Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)
• Composed by Sly & The Family Stone |
File:Loop disco.ogg | |
| Doctor | Head Bangin' Steel Wolves feature this music. | Deathmatch
• Composed by Felipe Adorno Vassao |
File:Doctor.ogg | |
| Dubstep | Robots Want Dubstep feature this music. | Unknown | File:Loopport dubstep.ogg | |
| Funtime | Calliopes feature this music. | Another Lovely Day
• Composed by Dream Valley Music |
File:Funtime.ogg | |
| Get Ready | Crime Fighting features this music. | Unknown | File:Get ready.ogg | |
| Globe Music | Dancing Snow Globe features this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Globe music.ogg | |
| Harmonipan2022 | Harmonipan features this music. | El Jarabe Tapatio
|
File:Harmonipan2022.ogg | |
| Hula | Hula Bobbleheads feature this music. | Unknown | File:Hula.ogg | |
| Jazz | Victrolas feature this music. The official sheet music is publicly available. |
Growtopia - Victrola Music
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour. |
File:Jazz loop.ogg | |
| Loony Song | Jack O' Lanterns feature this music. | Unknown | File:Loonysong.ogg | |
| Love Birds | Love Birds feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Love birds.ogg | |
| Mex Trumpet (Mexican Trumpet) | Trumpets feature this music. | Unknown | File:Mex trumpet.ogg | |
| Music Box | Music Boxes feature this music. | Unknown | File:Music box.ogg | |
| Naughty Princess | Note Blocks feature this music. | Chicken in a Suit
• Composed by Airglo. |
File:Naughty princess.ogg | |
| Below is the first version of the Naughty Princess track. | Unknown | File:Naughty princess old.ogg | ||
| Old Timey | Olde Timey Radios feature this music. | Unknown | File:Old timey.ogg | |
| Paddy's Day | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during St. Patrick's Week, or in a world with an active Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour | File:Paddys day loop.ogg | |
| Panflutemelody | Pan Flutes feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour | File:Panflutemelody.ogg | |
| PineappleDisco | Pineapple Disco Balls feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour | File:PineappleDisco2022.ogg | |
| Pineapple Record Player | Pineapple Record Players feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour | File:Pineapple record player.ogg | |
| Spooky Organ | Organ Pianos feature this music. | File:Spooky organ.ogg | ||
| Spooky Tiki | Pinedeliers feature this music. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Spooky tiki.ogg | |
| Startopia Galactic Nexus Theme | Players can hear this music while they are on a star voyage in the Galactic Nexus. | • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. | File:Startopia galactic nexus theme.ogg | |
| Startopia Theme | Players can hear this music while they are on a star voyage in all areas but the Galactic Nexus. | Growtopia - Startopia Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour. |
File:Startopia theme.ogg | |
| Suspended | This music is played during the last minute before the server restarts, usually for an update. | • Composed by Firebrand Boy
• Source |
File:Suspended.ogg | |
| Theme (Title Theme) | The title screen features this music. • The official sheet music is publicly available. |
Growtopia - Title Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Theme.ogg | |
| Theme3 | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Harvest Festival. Musical Gongs also feature this music. |
Growtopia - Harvest Festival Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Theme3.ogg | |
| Theme4 | Players could hear this music while they are at the world selection menu when the Firefighter Pack was released. | Growtopia - Firefighters Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Theme4.ogg | |
| Thriller | Dancing Zombie feature this music. | Unknown | ||
| Tsirhc ("Christ" spelled backwards) | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during WinterFest. | Growtopia Winterfest Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Tsirhc.ogg | |
| Unspeakable | Military Radios feature this music. | Dark Purpose
• Composed by Dynamedion GbR |
File:Unspeakable.ogg | |
| Western | Televisions feature this music. | Unknown | File:Western.ogg | |
| Wind Chimes | Harmonic Chimes feature this music. | Unknown | File:Windchimes.ogg | |
| Ykoops ("Spooky" spelled backwards) | Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Halloween. | Growtopia - Halloween Theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Ykoops.ogg | |
| You Row | Party Boomboxes and Party Blasters feature this music. | Turn Up the Music
• Composed by Global Sound System |
File:You row.ogg | |
| Growtopian Sky (Unused) | Unused, never added into game | Growtopia - Growtopian Sky
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:Growtopian Sky.mp3 | |
| World Selection Theme (Theme 2) (Unused) | Unused, never added into game. | Growtopia - World selection theme
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour |
File:World Selection Menu Unused.mp3 | |
| Jingle Bells Music Box | Windup Musical Boxes feature this music. | Unknown | File:Jinglebellsmusicbox.ogg | |
| Mooncake Melody | Mystic Record Players feature this music. | Unknown | File:Mooncakemelody.ogg |
Gallery
-
The composer for Growtopia, Cory Mollenhour